Home
Licensed to Mount Carmel High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
CIF San Diego Section Championships 2014 - 5/31/2014
5/31/2014
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Rancho Bernrdo /sd SD 47.82 1 A
2 Valhalla /sd SD 48.37 1 A
3 Torrey Pines /sd SD 49.43 1
4 Morse /sd SD 49.47 1
5 Helix /sd SD 49.56 1
6 La Costa Canyon /sd SD 49.64 2
7 El Camino /sd SD 49.67 2
8 Olympian /sd SD 49.71 1
9 Poway /sd SD 50.38 1
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cathedral Catholic /sd SD 47.98 1 A
2 Del Norte /sd SD 49.55 2
3 Kearny /sd SD 49.77 2
4 University City /sd SD 49.90 1
5 Ramona /sd SD 50.47 2
6 Monte Vista /sd SD 51.22 2
7 Central Union /sd SD 52.37 2
8 Santa Fe Christian /sd SD 53.85 2
-- Mission Bay /sd SD DNF 2
Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Poway /sd SD 41.45 1 A
2 Oceanside /sd SD 42.45 1 SCR FOR STATE
4 La Costa Canyon /sd SD 42.95 1 A
6 Rancho Bernrdo /sd SD 43.28 2
8 Sweetwater /sd SD 43.52 1
9 Point Loma /sd SD 43.66 1
11 Rancho Buena Vista /sd SD 43.82 1
12 Olympian /sd SD 43.93 2
13 Escondido /sd SD 44.04 2
Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
3 St. Augustine /sd SD 42.69 1 A
5 Madison /sd SD 43.15 1
7 El Capitan /sd SD 43.42 1
9 Del Norte /sd SD 43.66 2
14 Brawley /sd SD 44.48 2
15 Tri-City Christian /sd SD 44.67 2
16 Cathedral Catholic /sd SD 45.11 2
Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Abrahamson, Emma 12 La Costa Can /sd 4:50.02 1 A
2 Anguiano, Monique 12 Otay Ranch /sd 5:01.16 1 A
3 Garner, Jacqueline 11 Torrey Pines /sd 5:05.11 1
4 Garcia, Elena 11 Mt Carmel /sd 5:08.17 1
5 Fromme, Alex 12 La Costa Can /sd 5:08.20 1
6 Barrett, Erica 9 Westview /sd 5:10.59 2
7 Fromme, Michaela 9 La Costa Can /sd 5:10.70 1
8 Bosler, Rebekah 12 La Costa Can /sd 5:11.87 1
9 Fuller, Bryanna 11 Rancho Bern /sd 5:13.03 1
10 Abrahamson, Sarah 10 La Costa Can /sd 5:15.37 2
11 Carter, Paige 9 San Marcos /sd 5:20.12 1
-- Roche, Keely 10 Scripps Ran /sd DQ 1 Impede other runner
Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bernd, Kelly 10 Canyon Crest /sd 4:59.25 1 A
2 Johnson, Chandler 12 Clairemont /sd 5:07.94 1
3 Lepe, Celina 12 Monte Vista /sd 5:13.46 2
4 Miller, Delaney 12 Pac Ridge /sd 5:14.11 2
5 Rock, Chloe 12 San Diegu Ac /sd 5:14.57 2
6 Steffen, Rachel 12 Coronado /sd 5:14.88 2
7 Perry, Annelise 10 Del Norte /sd 5:19.56 2
8 Keating, Sally 12 High Tech SD /sd 5:25.17 2
9 Santiago, Sienna 9 High Tech SD /sd 5:27.84 2
10 Rippey, Jasmine 9 Coronado /sd 5:34.43 2
11 Moody, Kirsten 11 Del Norte /sd 5:35.79 2
12 Roberts, Lauren 11 La Jolla /sd 5:56.32 2
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Braude, Tal 12 Torrey Pines /sd 4:13.03 1 SCR FROM STATE
2 Morton, Derek 12 Mt Carmel /sd 4:13.05 1 A
3 Tucker, Alex 11 Westview /sd 4:14.66 1 A
4 Abundez-Dominguez, Olive 12 Eastlake /sd 4:19.41 1
5 Barr, Alex 9 Scripps Ran /sd 4:21.77 2
6 Misuraca, Evan 11 Westview /sd 4:22.19 2
7 Merder, Alex 11 La Costa Can /sd 4:26.03 1
8 De Long, Garrett 11 Mt Carmel /sd 4:26.60 1
9 Bunch, Tristan 12 Carlsbad /sd 4:27.79 2
10 Rojas, Irvin 11 San Marcos /sd 4:29.80 1
11 Dodds, Spencer 10 Torrey Pines /sd 4:33.07 1
12 Engdaw, Mulugeta 12 Hoover /sd 4:34.62 1
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Armes, Erik 11 Coronado /sd 4:13.67 1 A
2 Bernd, Josh 12 Canyon Crest /sd 4:20.45 2
3 Siegler, Allen 10 Univers City /sd 4:22.25 1
4 Boffman, Raymond 11 Cathedral /sd 4:22.63 2
5 Edwards, Max 11 Ramona /sd 4:24.10 2
6 Grant, Garrett 12 Del Norte /sd 4:24.19 1
7 Miralles, Tomas 10 La Jolla CD /sd 4:27.64 2
8 Baez, Max 10 Francis Park /sd 4:27.90 2
9 Irani, Arman 11 Canyon Crest /sd 4:32.29 2
10 Bellavance, Alex 11 El Capitan /sd 4:32.36 2
11 Sellers, Ben 11 El Capitan /sd 4:36.01 2
12 Stone, Hayden 11 Univers City /sd 4:38.89 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Magdalena, Sydney 12 Olympian /sd 14.54 0.6 1 A
2 Molter, Leah 11 Valhalla /sd 14.64 0.6 1 A
3 Young, Jasmine 12 Serra /sd 15.06 0.6 1
4 Bell, Tajanique 10 Steele Cany /sd 15.18 0.6 1
5 Johnson, Larissa 12 Poway /sd 15.28 0.6 1
6 Martin, Nicole 10 La Costa Can /sd 15.46 0.6 1
7 Sinclair, Alana 10 San Diego /sd 15.99 0.6 2
8 Moya, Janeth 11 Hilltop /sd 16.11 0.6 2
9 Detrick, Allison 11 Pt. Loma /sd 16.42 0.6 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Johnson, Dani 10 Cathedral /sd 14.16 0.6 1 A
2 Labrie-Smith, Hannah 11 Cathedral /sd 14.67 0.6 1
3 Nealis, Hannah 10 Valley Cent /sd 15.00 0.6 1
4 Mandell, Ruby 10 Del Norte /sd 15.50 0.6 2
5 Harell, Kayla 12 Monte Vista /sd 16.30 0.6 2
6 Renken, Karli 10 Del Norte /sd 16.64 0.6 2
7 Cummings, Delaney 12 Valley Cent /sd 16.71 0.6 2
8 Steel, Angela 12 Kearny /sd 16.74 0.6 2
9 Hernandez, Sophia 11 San Diegu Ac /sd 16.77 0.6 2
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Martin, Shane 12 Eastlake /sd 14.41 0.6 1 A
2 Alvarado, Devon 10 Rbv /sd 14.65 0.6 1 A
3 Walcott, D'Anthony 10 Morse /sd 15.22 0.6 1
4 Johnson, Lorenzo 12 Serra /sd 15.23 0.6 1
5 Gill, Brandon 12 San Pasqual /sd 15.30 0.6 1
6 Larceval, Ryan 12 Steele Cany /sd 15.37 0.6 2
7 Mercer, Tyler 12 Mt Carmel /sd J15.37 0.6 1
8 Martinez, Jose 12 Sweetwater /sd 15.60 0.6 1
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Nelson, Tyler 12 Del Norte /sd 14.59 0.6 1 A
2 Thibodeaux, Jordan 12 Monte Vista /sd 15.09 0.6 1
3 Skillin, Quinn 12 Univers City /sd 15.14 0.6 2
4 Cavaco, Pono 12 Mar Vista /sd 15.44 0.6 2
5 Harper, Jerry 12 Santa Fe Ch /sd 15.67 0.6 2
6 Lewis, Zach 10 Santana /sd 15.92 0.6 2
7 Stout, Jeremiah 12 Calvin Chr /sd 15.94 0.6 2
8 Rustin, Kurt 12 La Jolla /sd 16.07 0.6 2
9 Stehly, Thomas 12 Valley Cent /sd 16.75 0.6 2
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mongiovi, Melissa 11 West Hills /sd 55.61 A
2 Scott, Gabby 11 Westview /sd 56.36 A
3 Gould, Michelle 10 La Costa Can /sd 56.49 A
4 McCarthy, Kiley 9 Carlsbad /sd 56.54
5 Leonard, Hayley 11 Poway /sd 57.41
6 Frank, Jolize 9 Morse /sd 57.75
7 Lynaugh, Karissa 11 Carlsbad /sd 58.42
8 Ornelas, Betsy 9 Olympian /sd 1:00.19
9 Stephens, Dona 11 Otay Ranch /sd 1:00.76
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Run Division 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shuler, Kylene 10 Julian /sd 59.29 2
2 Ortiz, Lea 10 High Tech SD /sd 59.45 2
3 Best, Sydney 10 Del Norte /sd 59.56 2
4 Pepi, Megan 12 Cathedral /sd 59.76 2
5 Hobrock, Claire 10 Cathedral /sd 1:00.73 2
6 Bates, Satara 9 Mt Miguel /sd 1:00.91 2
7 Bishop, Cassandra 9 Valley Cent /sd 1:01.37 2
8 Howard, Peyton 12 Del Norte /sd 1:01.99 2
9 Imperial, Pearl 11 Imperial /sd 1:04.93 2
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Run Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ezeokoli, Tobe 12 Mt Carmel /sd 48.11 1 A
2 Shaheed, Rashid 10 Mt Carmel /sd 49.09 1 A
3 Collins, Seth 11 Granite Hill /sd 49.15 1 A
4 Dehaven, Blake 12 Granite Hill /sd 49.23 1
5 Rintoul, Thomas 10 Pat Henry /sd 49.74 1
6 Reaney, Thomas 11 West Hills /sd 50.13 1
7 Perucci, Cody 12 Westview /sd 50.47 1
8 Ouk, Jeff 11 Mira Mesa /sd 50.61 2
9 Turnage, Jared 11 Poway /sd 52.30 1
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Run Division 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jackson, Jemeil 12 Monte Vista /sd 49.76 2
2 Capoocia, Isaiah 11 El Capitan /sd 50.00 2
3 Rodriguez, Julio 11 Central Union/sd 50.44 2
4 Marin, Nathan 11 Del Norte /sd 50.52 2
5 Gunter, D'Angelo 9 Del Norte /sd 50.67 2
6 Mackey, Thomas 10 Del Norte /sd 51.45 2
7 Bordelon, Nick 10 Saints /sd 51.60 2
8 Marcus, Brian 11 Calvin Chr /sd 52.34 2
-- Sexton, Nick 10 Christian /sd DQ 1 Lane Violation
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Acolatse, Suzie 11 Mission Hills/sd 11.59 0.6 1 A
2 Patterson, Jackie 10 Rancho Bern /sd 12.00 0.6 1 A
3 Freeman, Khyla 12 Carlsbad /sd 12.24 0.6 1
4 White, Zion 9 Valhalla /sd 12.25 0.6 1
5 Harper, Kassidy 12 Morse /sd 12.53 0.6 2
6 Burell, Daeniesha 12 Chula Vista /sd 12.54 0.6 1
7 Phillips, Jaiden 9 San Diego /sd 12.57 0.6 2
8 Bassett, Camille 11 Rbv /sd 12.62 0.6 2
9 Gibbs, Hunter 12 Poway /sd 12.66 0.6 2
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Labrie-Smith, Hannah 11 Cathedral /sd 11.99 0.6 1 A
2 Stallman, Holly 10 Ramona /sd 12.11 0.6 1
3 Johnson, Dani 10 Cathedral /sd 12.12 0.6 1
4 Dozier, Talisha 12 Mt Miguel /sd 12.22 0.6 1
5 Paul, Ayana 9 Kearny /sd 12.38 0.6 2
6 Ledbetter, Sophia 11 Santa Fe Ch /sd 12.42 0.6 2
7 Blincoe, Imani 11 Imperial /sd 12.49 0.6 2
8 Aubrey, Sherminisha 12 Mission Bay /sd 12.55 0.6 2
9 Butler, Katelyn 9 Cathedral /sd 12.63 0.6 2
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lucas, Brandon 12 Poway /sd 10.63 -0.5 1 A
2 Kendrick III, John 11 Morse /sd 10.85 -0.5 1 A
3 Stinson, Nate 10 Helix /sd 10.91 -0.5 1 A
4 Miller, Jordan 11 Oceanside /sd 10.95 -0.5 1
5 Morgan, Ryan 10 Poway /sd 10.99 -0.5 2
6 Carson, Aqel 12 Olympian /sd 11.09 -0.5 1
7 Lindsey, Tyjon 9 Poway /sd 11.14 -0.5 2
8 Gallina, Zach 11 Rbv /sd 11.30 -0.5 2
9 Griffin, Jaylen 10 Pt. Loma /sd 11.46 -0.5 2
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Doan, Paul 12 Saints /sd 10.93 -0.5 2
2 Whiting, Ty'Shaun 11 Lincoln /sd 11.01 -0.5 1
3 Sourapas, Christian 11 Francis Park /sd 11.04 -0.5 1
4 Noble, Markel 10 Palo Verde /sd 11.08 -0.5 2
5 Dosier, DJ 12 Monte Vista /sd 11.09 -0.5 1
6 Beck, Alex 11 Tri-City Chr /sd 11.30 -0.5 1
7 Wade, Lee 11 Monte Vista /sd 11.33 -0.5 2
8 Smith, Nick 12 La Jolla CD /sd 11.34 -0.5 2
9 Brussard, Darrel 9 Saints /sd 11.45 -0.5 2
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Akins, Nia 10 Rancho Bern /sd 2:12.23 1 A
2 Sammer, Katie 12 Rancho Bern /sd 2:13.10 1 A
3 Pullum, Hallie 11 Pt. Loma /sd 2:13.99 1 A
4 Buckle, Lizzie 12 San Pasqual /sd 2:15.97 1
5 Semancsin, Kristin 12 Valhalla /sd 2:18.60 1
6 Carter, Paige 9 San Marcos /sd 2:21.31 2
7 Seamans, Taylor 11 Torrey Pines /sd 2:21.78 1
8 Sparks, Laurel 10 Escondido /sd 2:30.50 1
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Roberson, Sakura 9 La Jolla /sd 2:14.22 1
2 Kelly, Ann 11 Univers City /sd 2:16.56 1
3 Metz, Kragen 9 Canyon Crest /sd 2:21.72 2
4 Patel, Ameya 9 Cathedral /sd 2:22.62 2
5 Moody, Kirsten 11 Del Norte /sd 2:22.88 2
6 Smith, Priscilla 12 Central Union/sd 2:23.71 2
7 Armstrong, Emily 11 Cathedral /sd 2:25.00 2
8 Lopez, Izabel 11 Imperial /sd 2:26.18 2
9 Wilson, Kennedy 10 Univers City /sd 2:38.02 2
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mangoba, Adrian 12 Vista /sd 1:52.33 1 A
2 Soto, Oscar 12 El Cajjon V /sd 1:53.43 1 A
3 Kuzminsky, Jack 12 Torrey Pines /sd 1:53.44 1
4 Famolaro, Nick 12 West Hills /sd 1:54.26 1
8 Thompson, Jake 10 San Pasqual /sd J1:58.18 2 1:58.172
9 Aviles-Sullivan, Carlos 10 Sweetwater /sd J1:58.18 2 1:58.176
10 Good, Michael 12 Westview /sd J1:58.67 2
11 Rhodes, Cody 12 Steele Cany /sd J1:58.73 1
16 Morton, Derek 12 Mt Carmel /sd J2:04.91 1
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Greer, Bannon 12 Valley Cent /sd 1:52.96 1 A
2 Durall, Jack 12 Del Norte /sd 1:55.63 1
3 Holbel, Paul 11 Del Norte /sd 1:56.81 1
12 Quiroz, Mark 12 Del Norte /sd J1:59.68 2
13 Rodriguez, Rod 10 Valley Cent /sd J2:00.22 2
14 Najera, Ryan 12 Univers City /sd J2:01.78 2
15 Grant, Garrett 12 Del Norte /sd J2:04.83 2
17 Garcia, Art 12 Central Union/sd J2:07.48 2
18 Wilson, Josh 11 High Tech SD /sd J2:13.91 2
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bell, Tajanique 10 Steele Cany /sd 45.15 1 A
2 Young, Jasmine 12 Serra /sd 45.41 1
3 Molter, Leah 11 Valhalla /sd 45.50 1
4 Krawl, Kendal 12 Scripps Ran /sd 45.81 2
5 Magdalena, Sydney 12 Olympian /sd 46.01 1
6 Williams, Jayla 10 Torrey Pines /sd 46.23 2
7 Jones, Tyra 12 San Marcos /sd 46.83 1
8 Moya, Janeth 11 Hilltop /sd 47.32 1
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Labrie-Smith, Hannah 11 Cathedral /sd 42.43 1 A
2 Johnson, Dani 10 Cathedral /sd 43.81 1 A
3 Mandell, Ruby 10 Del Norte /sd 45.44 2
4 Curry, Breanna 12 Univers City /sd 45.89 1
5 Galloway, Cambria 9 Cathedral /sd 46.30 2
6 Meakim, Lillie 12 Clairemont /sd 47.43 2
7 Renken, Karli 10 Del Norte /sd 47.82 2
8 Golba, Nicole 9 Cathedral /sd 48.38 2
9 Cummings, Delaney 12 Valley Cent /sd 48.58 2
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lindsey, Tyjon 9 Poway /sd 39.26 1 A
2 Martinez, Jose 12 Sweetwater /sd 39.40 1 A
3 Johnson, Lorenzo 12 Serra /sd 39.66 1
4 Grumbling, John 11 Oceanside /sd 39.82 1
5 Ramos, Ryan 12 Granite Hill /sd 40.04 2
6 Reed, Grant 12 Escondido /sd 40.14 1
7 Larceval, Ryan 12 Steele Cany /sd 40.58 1
8 Pullum, Collin 12 Pt. Loma /sd 41.26 2
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nelson, Tyler 12 Del Norte /sd 38.40 1 A
2 Sanchez, Marco 12 Del Norte /sd 39.94 1
3 Irbie, Adrian 12 Central Union/sd 40.23 2
4 Skillin, Quinn 12 Univers City /sd 40.37 2
5 Rustin, Kurt 12 La Jolla /sd 41.77 2
6 Cavaco, Pono 12 Mar Vista /sd 41.86 2
7 Landers, John 12 San Diegu Ac /sd 42.01 2
8 Hutchinson, Justin 12 High Tech SD /sd 45.91 1
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Acolatse, Suzie 11 Mission Hills/sd 23.97 0.7 A
2 Mongiovi, Melissa 11 West Hills /sd 24.59 0.7 A
3 Patterson, Jackie 10 Rancho Bern /sd 24.65 0.7 A
4 Burell, Daeniesha 12 Chula Vista /sd 24.96 0.7
5 Birks, Lateefah 12 Mira Mesa /sd 25.16 0.7
6 Freeman, Khyla 12 Carlsbad /sd 25.47 0.7 25.464
7 Gould, Michelle 10 La Costa Can /sd 25.47 0.7 25.466
8 Scott, Gabby 11 Westview /sd 26.63 0.7
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Stallman, Holly 10 Ramona /sd 25.32 0.6 2
2 Paul, Ayana 9 Kearny /sd 25.56 0.6 2
3 Ledbetter, Sophia 11 Santa Fe Ch /sd 25.62 0.7 1
4 Harris, Brooklyn 11 Del Norte /sd 26.05 0.6 2
5 Santana, Hailie 11 Valley Cent /sd 26.15 0.6 2 26.141
6 Adams, Mia 12 Brawley /sd 26.15 0.6 2 26.144
7 Blincoe, Imani 11 Imperial /sd 26.29 0.6 2
8 Shibata, Riri 12 Univers City /sd 26.62 0.6 2
9 Marshall, Riley 11 Cathedral /sd 26.98 0.6 2
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lucas, Brandon 12 Poway /sd 21.21 0.7 1 A
2 Carson, Aqel 12 Olympian /sd 21.82 0.7 1 A
3 Mudd, Lance 12 Poway /sd 21.99 0.7 1 A 21.981
4 Kendrick III, John 11 Morse /sd 21.99 0.7 1 21.985
5 Miller, Jordan 11 Oceanside /sd 22.05 0.6 2
6 Morgan, Ryan 10 Poway /sd 22.22 0.6 2
7 Spiering, Chris 11 Carlsbad /sd 22.39 0.6 2
8 Hayes, Malik 11 Grossmont /sd 22.65 0.6 2
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Whiting, Ty'Shaun 11 Lincoln /sd 21.97 0.6 2
2 Noble, Markel 10 Palo Verde /sd 22.04 0.7 1
3 Doan, Paul 12 Saints /sd 22.12 0.7 1
4 Sourapas, Christian 11 Francis Park /sd 22.28 0.7 1
5 Ricks, Anthony 12 Valley Cent /sd 22.33 0.6 2
6 Beck, Alex 11 Tri-City Chr /sd 22.42 0.7 1
7 Sexton, Nick 10 Christian /sd 22.44 0.6 2
8 Dosier, DJ 12 Monte Vista /sd 22.54 0.7 1
9 Wade, Lee 11 Monte Vista /sd 22.59 0.6 2
Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Abrahamson, Emma 12 La Costa Can /sd 10:51.35 A
2 Ortlieb, Angela 11 San Pasqual /sd 10:54.60 A
3 Stetson, Kelli 11 San Pasqual /sd 11:18.54
4 Bosler, Rebekah 12 La Costa Can /sd 11:19.08
5 Gonzalez, Erika 12 Sweetwater /sd 11:23.76
6 T'Kint, Lauren 12 Carlsbad /sd 11:24.97
7 Schwartz, Hannah 12 Poway /sd 11:26.48
8 Smith, Sophie 12 Poway /sd 11:28.18
9 Fromme, Michaela 9 La Costa Can /sd 11:35.38
10 Garcia, Elena 11 Mt Carmel /sd 11:40.03
11 Ricketts, Shea 12 Valhalla /sd 11:54.30
12 Abrahamson, Sarah 10 La Costa Can /sd 12:01.19
Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nielsen, Kelsey 12 Clairemont /sd 11:07.69 A
2 Charles, Anne 12 Canyon Crest /sd 11:14.09
3 Stonehouse, Paula 12 Cathedral /sd 11:22.06
4 Carpenter, Kayden 11 El Capitan /sd 11:31.30
5 LaSpada, Natalia 11 La Jolla CD /sd 11:38.86
6 Santiago, Sienna 9 High Tech SD /sd 11:50.04
7 Saake, Serena 12 San Diegu Ac /sd 11:51.99
8 Bohan, Rachel 10 Cathedral /sd 12:04.52
9 Yim, Aeron 11 Coronado /sd 12:07.48
10 Cremer, Christine 12 Cathedral /sd 12:15.93
Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fahy, Steven 12 La Costa Can /sd 8:58.50 A
2 Braude, Tal 12 Torrey Pines /sd 9:23.61 A
3 Siniscalchi, Trevor 11 Westview /sd 9:24.28 A
5 Saddler, Neil 12 Scripps Ran /sd 9:29.96
6 Paradise, Josh 11 Steele Cany /sd 9:30.61
7 Hansen, Tyler 12 San Marcos /sd 9:37.39
8 Johnson, Jack 12 La Costa Can /sd 9:38.64
11 Montalvo, Marcus 12 Mt Carmel /sd 9:41.93
12 Drisko, Cody 12 Carlsbad /sd 9:43.82
13 Barraugh, Collin 12 Westview /sd 9:46.87
15 Tucker, Alex 11 Westview /sd 9:55.22
19 Misuraca, Evan 11 Westview /sd 10:03.28
Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
4 Diehr, Julius 11 La Jolla CD /sd 9:29.13
9 Jameson, Evan 11 Del Norte /sd 9:40.81
10 Kilman, Alex 12 Bishop's /sd 9:41.39
14 Manis, Mitch 11 Del Norte /sd 9:49.47
16 Lopez, Tyler 10 Monte Vista /sd 9:56.40
17 Stegman, Robert 11 San Diegu Ac /sd 9:56.42
18 Boffman, Raymond 11 Cathedral /sd 9:56.44
20 Hoffman, Ben 12 San Diegu Ac /sd 10:04.74
21 Bennett, Victor 12 Univers City /sd 10:05.91
22 Gomez, Jorge 12 El Capitan /sd 10:11.10
23 Blume, Bryson 11 High Tech SD /sd 10:15.34
-- Halter, Chris 11 Bishop's /sd DNF dnf
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Poway /sd SD 3:54.35 1 A
2 Rancho Bernrdo /sd SD 3:55.22 1 A
3 Carlsbad /sd SD 3:56.20 1 A
4 Valhalla /sd SD 3:56.70 1
5 Mt. Carmel /sd SD 3:58.88 1
6 Scripps Ranch /sd SD 4:03.38 2
7 La Costa Canyon /sd SD 4:04.94 2
8 Torrey Pines /sd SD 4:05.90 1
9 Rancho Buena Vista /sd SD 4:11.29 1
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Del Norte /sd SD 4:00.26 1
2 Cathedral Catholic /sd SD 4:03.15 1
3 University City /sd SD 4:03.79 2
4 La Jolla /sd SD 4:05.49 2
5 Ramona /sd SD 4:11.52 2
6 High Tech High SD /sd SD 4:12.44 2
7 Valley Center /sd SD 4:14.98 2
8 Central Union /sd SD 4:18.96 2
9 Monte Vista /sd SD 4:27.48 2
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mt. Carmel /sd SD 3:19.04 1 A
2 Granite Hills /sd SD 3:19.96 1 A
3 Scripps Ranch /sd SD 3:21.06 1
4 Poway /sd SD 3:21.49 1
5 Steele Canyon /sd SD 3:22.55 1
6 Westview /sd SD 3:24.95 1
7 Helix /sd SD 3:25.19 2
8 Escondido /sd SD 3:25.70 2
9 Eastlake /sd SD 3:27.27 2
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Del Norte /sd SD 3:19.20 1 A
2 El Capitan /sd SD 3:25.95 1
3 St. Augustine /sd SD 3:26.02 2
4 Monte Vista /sd SD 3:28.46 1
5 Valley Center /sd SD 3:28.94 2
6 Brawley /sd SD 3:30.23 2
7 Calvin Christian /sd SD 3:31.36 2
8 Ramona /sd SD 3:32.59 2
9 University City /sd SD 3:34.27 2
Event 21 Girls High Jump Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
3 Yates, Sydney 11 Rbv /sd J5-03.00
6 Snow, Alana 9 Carlsbad /sd J5-03.00
7 Malinovska, Ilona 9 El Camino /sd J5-01.00
8 Martin, Desi 11 Westview /sd J5-01.00
8 Rowlett, Ravyn 12 Carlsbad /sd J5-01.00
12 Smith, Asia 9 Mission Hills/sd J5-01.00
13 Singleton, Ashley 11 Mira Mesa /sd J5-01.00
14 Rankin, Giuliana 10 Westview /sd J4-11.00
-- Mahan, Jade 12 Westview /sd NH
Event 21 Girls High Jump Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Curry, Breanna 12 Univers City /sd 5-05.00 A
2 Callahan, Abigail 12 Coronado /sd J5-05.00 A
4 Knudsen, Natalie 11 Cathedral /sd J5-03.00 A
4 Fields, Emily 11 Cathedral /sd J5-03.00
8 Steel, Angela 12 Kearny /sd J5-01.00
11 Smith, Sierra 12 Coronado /sd J5-01.00
15 Goulding, Irlanda 11 Coronado /sd J4-11.00
16 Lusky, Katrina 11 Calvin Chr /sd J4-09.00
17 Kricfalusi, Mikayla 10 High Tech NC /sd J4-09.00
Event 22 Girls Pole Vault Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomason, Augusta 12 Rancho Bern /sd 12-01.00 A
5 Lynch, Katy 11 Steele Cany /sd J10-07.00
6 Farr, Hayley 12 Pat Henry /sd J10-07.00
7 Madigan, Morgan 12 Scripps Ran /sd J10-07.00
8 Jung, Hyewon 11 Rancho Bern /sd J10-01.00
9 Moss, Hannah 12 Otay Ranch /sd J10-01.00
11 Rodriguez, Melisa 11 Rancho Bern /sd J9-07.00
11 Girod, Helen 12 Carlsbad /sd J9-07.00
Event 22 Girls Pole Vault Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
2 Jackson, Courtney 12 Ramona /sd J11-07.00 A
3 Chandler, Clair 11 Cathedral /sd J11-01.00 A
4 Wagenveld, Sara 10 Calvin Chr /sd J11-01.00
9 Pettit, Danielle 10 Valley Cent /sd J10-01.00
11 Tuey, Amy 10 Del Norte /sd J9-07.00
14 Mason, Mackenzie 11 Univers City /sd J9-02.00
14 Klarer, Kim 11 Ramona /sd J9-02.00
16 Groenke, Catherine 9 Cathedral /sd J8-07.00
17 Bumbaugh, Jennifer 10 Cathedral /sd J8-07.00
-- Bartsch, Lauren 12 Coronado /sd NH
Event 23 Girls Long Jump Division 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Williams, Ciara 12 Serra /sd 17-09.25 0.9 A
2 Rackley, Racquel 12 La Costa Can /sd 17-09.00 0.9
3 Kennedy, Alyjah 11 Serra /sd 17-01.00 0.8
4 Krumweide, Micaela 11 Escondido /sd 17-00.00 1.5
5 McClintick, Alyssa 12 Mt Carmel /sd 16-09.00 1.4
6 Nunez, Anna 12 Poway /sd 16-07.25 0.8
7 Ellis, Christina 11 Torrey Pines /sd 16-05.75 1.6
8 Morris, Shatesha 12 San Diego /sd 16-00.00 1.0
9 Iwanowicz, Kaitlyn 10 Torrey Pines /sd 15-11.75 +0.0
Event 23 Girls Long Jump Division 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dozier, Talisha 12 Mt Miguel /sd 19-02.50 1.1 A
2 Shuler, Kylene 10 Julian /sd 17-09.75 -0.9 A
3 Hopson, Madeline 12 Coronado /sd 17-00.00 1.4
4 Cole, Caitlin 12 Del Norte /sd 16-11.25 0.6
5 Cromer, Christina 12 Univers City /sd 16-10.50 2.0
6 Phillips, Sarah 11 Cathedral /sd 16-10.00 2.0
7 Mandell, Ruby 10 Del Norte /sd 16-05.00 2.2
8 Nealis, Hannah 10 Valley Cent /sd 16-04.25 0.2
9 Muhammad, Hadiyah 12 La Jolla CD /sd 16-01.25 1.4
Event 24 Girls Triple Jump Division 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kennedy, Alyjah 11 Serra /sd 37-09.75 1.8 A
2 Barnes, Sydney 10 Olympian /sd 35-11.75 0.8
3 Noiseaux, Johnna 11 Eastlake /sd 35-07.25 1.8
4 Manlutac, Ainara 12 Otay Ranch /sd 35-05.25 1.9
5 Rackley, Racquel 12 La Costa Can /sd 35-02.50 1.5
6 Morris, Shatesha 12 San Diego /sd 35-00.25 2.2
7 Hinton, JahQuiara 11 Oceanside /sd 34-11.25 2.0
8 Detrick, Allison 11 Pt. Loma /sd 33-07.00 2.7
-- Wardell, Anna 11 Steele Cany /sd ND NWI
Event 24 Girls Triple Jump Division 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Muhammad, Hadiyah 12 La Jolla CD /sd 37-11.50 1.4 A
2 Cole, Caitlin 12 Del Norte /sd 37-10.00 1.3 A
3 Nash, Olivia 10 Calvin Chr /sd 37-03.00 1.6
4 Lopez, Izabel 11 Imperial /sd 35-09.25 3.3
5 Lusky, Katrina 11 Calvin Chr /sd 35-02.00 1.9
6 Phillips, Sarah 11 Cathedral /sd 34-06.00 1.9
7 Chen, Ashley 12 Canyon Crest /sd 34-05.25 1.9
8 Hopson, Madeline 12 Coronado /sd 34-04.25 3.5
9 Golba, Nicole 9 Cathedral /sd 33-00.50 2.1
Event 25 Girls Shot Put Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Osby, Kiely 12 Escondido /sd 41-08.50 A
2 Helgesen, Kayleigh 12 El Camino /sd 40-04.00 A
3 McNairy, Erykah 11 San Diego /sd 37-08.00
4 Cabarle, Lorisha 11 Escondido /sd 35-09.50
5 Dozier, Sabrina 11 Steele Cany /sd 35-05.00
6 Gerard, Hayley 12 Mt Carmel /sd 34-10.50
7 Reich, Sarah 11 Westview /sd 34-06.75
8 Pino, Cecilia 12 San Marcos /sd 34-06.00
9 Benrey, Patricia 11 Torrey Pines /sd 32-10.00
Event 25 Girls Shot Put Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tausaga, Laulauga 10 Mt Miguel /sd 44-04.75 A
2 Whitney, Amanda 11 Univers City /sd 40-00.00
3 Altice, Michelle 10 Del Norte /sd 38-11.00
4 Jackson, Teairah 11 Castle Park /sd 37-09.50
5 Lewis, Tierrah 11 Health Sci /sd 36-04.50
6 Mohamed, Khiya 10 Imperial /sd 35-10.75
7 Reilly, Savanna 12 Valley Cent /sd 35-01.00
8 Moon, Devean 10 Del Norte /sd 33-06.00
9 Phelps, Cheyanna 10 Valley Cent /sd 33-03.50
Event 26 Girls Discus Throw Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nofodji, Esther 11 Hoover /sd 125-05 A
2 Osby, Kiely 12 Escondido /sd 123-10 A
3 Sola, Bertha 10 Morse /sd 121-03
4 Dozier, Sabrina 11 Steele Cany /sd 110-07
5 Jones, Cynthia 12 Helix /sd 106-04
6 Verhostadt, Camille 12 Rancho Bern /sd 104-10
7 Johnson, Tiffaney 11 San Diego /sd 104-08
8 Roberts, Autum 12 El Cajjon V /sd 100-08
9 Meegan, Alison 12 Eastlake /sd 98-06
Event 26 Girls Discus Throw Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tausaga, Laulauga 10 Mt Miguel /sd 127-11 A
2 Reilly, Savanna 12 Valley Cent /sd 112-11
3 Whitney, Amanda 11 Univers City /sd 105-09
4 Pugal, Maegan 12 Del Norte /sd 105-00
5 Altice, Michelle 10 Del Norte /sd 104-03
6 Montion, Sarah 11 Castle Park /sd 102-05
7 Mohamed, Khiya 10 Imperial /sd 101-03
8 Bowman, Shaylee 10 El Capitan /sd 100-07
9 Lewis, Tierrah 11 Health Sci /sd 98-03
Event 27 Boys High Jump Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Arroyo, Tyler 12 Westview /sd 6-09.00 A
2 Benson, DeAndre 12 Pt. Loma /sd 6-05.00 A
2 Bush, Charlie 12 Poway /sd 6-05.00 A
7 Sykes, Mikey 10 Fallbrook /sd J6-03.00
10 Probe, John 12 Serra /sd J6-01.00
12 Morris, Cedell 11 Steele Cany /sd J6-01.00
14 Fernandez, Zack 12 La Costa Can /sd J5-11.00
15 Bennett, Tom 11 La Costa Can /sd J5-11.00
16 Barry, Christopher 11 Orange Glen /sd J5-11.00
-- Carson, Luis 12 Bonita Vista /sd NH
Event 27 Boys High Jump Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
4 Hepworth, Cameron 10 Del Norte /sd J6-05.00
5 Heid, Nick 10 Saints /sd J6-03.00
5 Beebe, Evan 12 Mater Dei /sd J6-03.00
8 Skillin, Quinn 12 Univers City /sd J6-01.00
8 Rettig, Dillion 12 El Capitan /sd J6-01.00
10 Abrahms, Daniel 11 Cathedral /sd J6-01.00
13 Dumas, Ryan 9 El Capitan /sd J6-01.00
16 Thomsen, Ryan 10 Calvin Chr /sd J5-11.00
18 Branch, Cedric 10 Madison /sd J5-09.00
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bush, Charlie 12 Poway /sd 15-02.00 A
3 Winters, Scott 12 Rancho Bern /sd J14-08.00 A
4 Sones, Eric 12 Vista /sd J14-02.00
5 Rothweil, David 12 Rancho Bern /sd J14-02.00
6 Logan, Matt 12 Rancho Bern /sd J14-02.00
7 Janetzky, Garrett 12 San Pasqual /sd J13-08.00
8 Johnson, Kannon 12 Oceanside /sd J13-08.00
11 Reynolds, Colin 11 Rancho Bern /sd J12-08.00
-- Brown, Kyle 10 La Costa Can /sd NH
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
2 Wagenveld, Michael 12 Calvin Chr /sd J14-08.00 A
9 Stout, Jacob 12 Calvin Chr /sd J13-02.00
10 Son, Youngwoo 11 Del Norte /sd J12-08.00
12 Helmstetter, Matthew 12 Coronado /sd J12-08.00
12 Thomsen, Ryan 10 Calvin Chr /sd J12-08.00
14 Watkins, Grady 11 Univers City /sd J12-08.00
15 Bui, Kienan 11 Cathedral /sd J12-08.00
16 Temprendola, Peter 10 Cathedral /sd J12-08.00
17 Timms, Adam 10 Univers City /sd J12-08.00
18 Shea, Andrew 12 Del Norte /sd J12-02.00
Event 29 Boys Long Jump Division 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Miller, Jordan 11 Oceanside /sd 23-02.75 1.7
2 Hennie, Isiah 12 San Marcos /sd 22-05.25 2.7
3 Estelle, Joshrey 11 Rbv /sd 22-04.00 2.5
4 Bush, Charlie 12 Poway /sd 22-03.50 0.2 A
5 Perez, Christopher 11 Hilltop /sd 22-02.50 1.4
6 Fernandez, Zack 12 La Costa Can /sd 21-02.25 2.2
7 Walker, Daquan 11 Hoover /sd 20-11.00 0.5
8 Haldi, Hayden 12 Fallbrook /sd 20-10.25 2.4
9 Salgado, Dijonn 11 Pt. Loma /sd 19-03.75 1.5
Event 29 Boys Long Jump Division 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Battikha, Tanner 10 Saints /sd 22-08.50 2.4 A
2 Noble, Markel 10 Palo Verde /sd 22-03.75 1.9 A
3 DeRoos, Matthew 9 Tri-City Chr /sd 22-00.00 0.2
4 Carter, Chris 12 Imperial /sd J22-00.00 0.9
5 Ricks, Anthony 12 Valley Cent /sd 21-11.25 1.1
6 Moore, Kevin 12 Madison /sd 21-04.25 2.2
7 Thomsen, Ryan 10 Calvin Chr /sd 21-03.00 1.7
8 Dumas, Ryan 9 El Capitan /sd 21-00.25 1.6
9 Walker, Thomas 12 Monte Vista /sd 20-00.75 1.2
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump Division 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dodds, Kevin 12 Oceanside /sd 46-05.00 2.4 SCR FROM STATE
2 Holder, Mikah 12 Oceanside /sd 45-05.00 2.2 SCR FROM STATE
3 Brooks, Brandon 11 Pat Henry /sd 44-08.75 2.4 A
4 Davis, Jaylon 12 Sweetwater /sd 44-08.50 3.2
5 Benson, DeAndre 12 Pt. Loma /sd 44-04.50 0.2 A
6 Holder, Alijah 12 Oceanside /sd 43-03.00 0.8
7 Nelson, Tyler 11 Westview /sd 43-02.50 1.1
8 Roberson, Roman 11 Oceanside /sd 42-10.00 1.6
16 Sarao, Nevin 11 Mira Mesa /sd J41-09.00 1.8
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump Division 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Carter, Chris 12 Imperial /sd 45-09.50 +0.0 A
2 Verdell, Christopher 9 Mater Dei /sd 43-10.25 1.8
3 Battikha, Tanner 10 Saints /sd 43-05.00 1.8
4 Thomsen, Ryan 10 Calvin Chr /sd 43-01.50 1.4
13 Walker, Thomas 12 Monte Vista /sd J42-08.25 2.3
14 Roderick, Brendan 11 Santana /sd J42-08.25 2.6
15 Chambers, Johnny 11 Madison /sd J42-00.50 1.6
17 Cromer, Christen 12 Univers City /sd J41-04.00 2.2
Event 31 Boys Shot Put Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Braddock, Wesley 12 Eastlake /sd 56-10.00 A
2 Wyatt, Jalen 12 Helix /sd 53-10.00 A
3 DeMarco, Joey 11 Torrey Pines /sd 52-05.00
4 Gonzalez, Edwin 12 El Camino /sd 51-11.50
5 Hendrickson, Kyle 12 San Pasqual /sd 51-09.75
6 Lyons, Ronnie 12 Serra /sd 51-04.25
7 Clark, Colton 10 Poway /sd 50-04.00
8 Lecakes-Jones, Devin 10 Rancho Bern /sd 50-01.00
9 Lenford, Charles 10 Oceanside /sd 50-00.00
Event 31 Boys Shot Put Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ogundeji, Dotun 12 Madison /sd 63-06.50 A
2 Iniguez, Fernando 12 Southwest SD /sd 47-07.50
3 Alves, Mike 10 Saints /sd 47-06.50
4 Quichocho, Jeremyah 11 El Capitan /sd 45-07.25
5 De Valle, John 12 Central Union/sd 45-05.50
6 Duran, Ivan 11 Mater Dei /sd 45-05.00
7 Cruz, Diego 12 Crawford /sd J45-05.00
8 Black, Norman 12 High Tech SD /sd 43-01.50
9 Anderson, Daniel 9 Bishop's /sd 42-02.50
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lenford, Charles 10 Oceanside /sd 161-01 A
2 Savage, Darrion 12 Morse /sd 156-07 A
3 Braddock, Wesley 12 Eastlake /sd 155-01
4 Hampton, Kordell 12 Helix /sd 153-03
5 Letuli, Jovann 12 San Diego /sd 148-09
6 Wilson, Christian 12 El Camino /sd 137-05
7 Clark, Colton 10 Poway /sd 133-09
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ogundeji, Dotun 12 Madison /sd 194-05 A
2 Hayden, Connor 12 La Jolla /sd 145-04
3 Black, Norman 12 High Tech SD /sd 144-02
4 Paredes, Austin 12 Valley Cent /sd 140-05
5 Johns, Montrice 11 Del Norte /sd 138-10
6 Anderson, Connor 10 Ramona /sd 138-01
7 Van de Grift, Jacob 11 Cathedral /sd 136-08
8 Alves, Mike 10 Saints /sd 132-11
9 Griffen, Ronnie 12 La Jolla /sd 127-10
10 Agnes, Micah 10 High Tech SD /sd 116-06