Back to Index Page
Licensed to Valley Center High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2017 10:17 PM
CIF San Diego Track&Field Championships 2017 - 5/27/2017
Meet Program
Event 1 Women 4x100 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 12:30 PM
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Torrey Pines 49.47
2 Steele Canyon SD 49.43
3 Scripps Ranch 49.34
4 Mission Hills SD 48.98
5 La Jolla 48.42
6 San Marcos SD 48.80
7 Coronado 49.32
8 Poway 49.43
9 San Diego 49.45
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Sage Creek 50.69
2 Valley Center SD 50.43
3 Mt Carmel 50.01
4 El Camino SD 49.56
5 Eastlake SD 49.51
6 La Costa Canyon 49.52
7 Cathedral Catholic 49.87
8 West Hills SD 50.25
9 Kearny 50.43
Event 2 Men 4x100 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 12:44 PM
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Point Loma 43.33
2 San Marcos SD 43.02
3 Rancho Buena Vista SD 42.73
4 Olympian SD 42.46
5 Morse SD 42.31
6 Del Norte 42.40
7 Mission Hills SD 42.65
8 Rancho Bernardo 42.97
9 St Augustine 43.16
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Eastlake SD 43.80
2 Sage Creek 43.79
3 La Costa Canyon 43.71
4 Mt Carmel 43.55
5 Poway 43.40
6 Imperial SD 43.54
7 Steele Canyon SD 43.63
8 University City 43.75
9 Ramona SD 43.80
Event 3 Women 1600 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 12:58 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Brown, McKenna 11 D-2-La Costa Can 5:00.49
2 Watkins, Lexi 11 D-2-LJ Cntry/ sd 5:01.25
3 Riedman, Jessica 10 D-2-La Costa Can 5:03.59
4 Phillips, Renee 12 D-2-Coronado 5:07.57
5 Aguiar, Isabella 11 D-1-Torrey Pines 5:09.69
6 Learn, Kassady 12 D-1-Rancho Berna 5:11.27
7 Miessner, Patricia 9 D-1-Eastlake/ sd 5:12.35
8 Shepherd, Isabelle 10 D-2-University C 5:13.54
9 Doheny, Cami 11 D-2-Cathedral Ca 5:14.20
10 Ruiz, Alyssa 9 D-2-Serra 5:14.26
11 Trossen, Brooke 12 D-2-Parker/ sd 5:14.76
12 Laurenzana, Renee 11 D-1-San Psqul/ s 5:17.96
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Misuraca, Ellie 11 D-1-Westview 5:18.17
2 Winter, Alyssa 12 D-1-Westview 5:19.82
3 Duldulao, Isabella 9 D-1-Mira Mesa 5:21.06
4 Ojeda, Anabel 9 D-1-Oceanside/sd 5:21.65
5 Martinez, Alexandra 11 D-1-Olympian /s 5:24.69
6 Hundley, Madden 10 D-2-Coronado 5:24.97
7 Shallal, Janelle 10 D-1-Steele Canyo 5:26.32
8 Lopez, Dayana 9 D-2-El Capitn/ s 5:28.26
9 Sequeira, Yarisette 10 D-2-San Dieguito 5:28.51
10 Wilson, Rose of Sharon 11 D-2-High Tech Hi 5:28.55
11 Zheng, Hannah 11 D-1-Del Norte 5:29.44
12 Xie, April 12 D-1-Del Norte 5:30.01
Event 4 Men 1600 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 1:17 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Chinn, Jarett 12 D-1-Poway 4:22.75
2 Benitez, Anthony 11 D-2-Serra 4:22.86
3 Brooker, Marshall 11 D-1-Westview 4:23.67
4 Carter, Kit 12 D-1-Poway 4:23.86
5 Doyle, Alexander 12 D-1-Rnch Buna/ s 4:24.13
6 Martinez de Pinillos, Joaqui 11 D-2-Cathedral Ca 4:24.18
7 Monroy, Noah 11 D-2-Maranatha Ch 4:24.31
8 Barr, Alex 12 D-1-Scripps Ranc 4:24.32
9 Earney, Matthew 12 D-1-Del Norte 4:24.36
10 Stanford, Jacob 10 D-2-La Costa Can 4:24.51
11 Stanford, Garrett 10 D-2-La Costa Can 4:24.53
12 Robinson, Michael 12 D-2-Cathedral Ca 4:25.00
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Caster, Sean 10 D-1-Mission Hill 4:25.34
2 Farnham, Jaron 11 D-1-Del Norte 4:25.62
3 McMahon, Michael 12 D-1-Torrey Pines 4:25.94
4 DeHaven, Brady 11 D-1-Granite H/ s 4:27.90
5 Labra, Isaiah 11 D-1-Bnta Vsta/ s 4:27.90
6 Kuroiwa, Senri 12 D-1-Rancho Berna 4:28.27
7 Fierro, Jacob 11 D-2-Southwest/sd 4:28.58
8 Rosenthal, Jaden 11 D-2-High Tech Hi 4:29.24
9 Robinson, Daniel 12 D-2-Cathedral Ca 4:29.77
10 Klingenberg, Luke 10 D-2-Coronado 4:30.33
11 Morris, Justin 10 D-2-Sage Creek 4:30.93
12 Wilson, Max 9 D-2-Cathedral Ca 4:32.00
Event 5 Women 100 Meter Hurdles (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 1:37 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Carter, Olivia 12 D-2-Pacific Ridg 15.57
2 Johnson, Alani 11 D-1-Otay Ranch/ 15.46
3 Redon, Sonia 10 D-1-San Diego 15.43
4 Oliver, Shayla 12 D-1-Mira Mesa 15.15
5 Smith, Asia 12 D-1-Mission Hill 14.43
6 O'Donnell, Teigen 12 D-2-La Costa Can 15.09
7 Golba, Nicole 12 D-2-Cathedral Ca 15.23
8 Thomas, Kate 11 D-1-Torrey Pines 15.45
9 Scott, Alia 11 D-1-Vista/ sd 15.51
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Wilson, Morgann 12 D-2-Ramona/ sd 16.17
2 Bishop, Cassandra 12 D-2-Vally Cnt/ s 16.05
3 Salazar, Alyssa 11 D-1-Scripps Ranc 16.01
4 White, Kelsey 11 D-1-Del Norte 15.91
5 James, Simone 9 D-2-Horizon/ sd 15.58
6 Grant-Williams, Ruthie 10 D-2-Coronado 15.70
7 Callinder, Nyanda 12 D-1-Rancho Berna 15.93
8 Rolland, Jasmine 9 D-2-Cathedral Ca 16.02
9 Ruff, Emily 10 D-2-El Capitn/ s 16.13
Event 6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 1:49 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Wojnowski, Eric 11 D-2-Tri-City/ sd 15.45
2 Lee, Jordan 10 D-2-Sage Creek 15.35
3 Berman, Caleb 11 D-2-Ramona/ sd 15.29
4 Jordan, Randy 11 D-1-Steele Canyo 14.97
5 Baker, Christian 12 D-1-Rancho Berna 14.81
6 Saikhon, Tyler 11 D-1-Sthwst (Ec)/ 14.83
7 Slawson, Cody 12 D-1-Poway 14.99
8 Vasquez, Jesus 12 D-2-Imperial /sd 15.31
9 McClure, Micah 11 D-2-Vally Cnt/ s 15.38
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Burke, Dylan 11 D-2-El Capitn/ s 15.93
2 Jones, Austin 10 D-1-Poway 15.88
3 Clay, Jeremy 11 D-2-Vally Cnt/ s 15.86
4 Bing, Justin 11 D-1-Westview 15.80
5 Coleman, Dylan 11 D-1-Granite H/ s 15.47
6 Lieu, Alex 11 D-1-Valhalla/ sd 15.63
7 Helsing, Jake 12 D-2-La Costa Can 15.82
8 Brooks, Reggie 12 D-2-Lincoln 15.86
9 Campbell, Dillon 12 D-1-Torrey Pines 15.89
Event 7 Men 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair (3)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 2:01 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4 Smutz, Danny 10 D-1-Mission Hill 1:49.97
5 Seo, Michael 11 D-2-Escondido Ch 1:22.03
6 Pena, Mauricio 11 D-1-Sthwst (Ec)/ 1:45.13
Event 8 Women 400 Meter Dash (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 2:07 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Garcia, Clarissa 12 D-2-West Hlls/ s 58.95
2 Stanly, Dakota 11 D-1-Mission Hill 58.64
3 McFarland, Leyla 11 D-1-Eastlake/ sd 58.14
4 White, Zion 12 D-1-Valhalla/ sd 57.66
5 Richard, Paige 12 D-1-Poway 56.53
6 Firsching, Olivia 11 D-2-Cathedral Ca 56.86
7 Noble, Adaeze 10 D-1-Olympian /s 57.93
8 Babcock-Chi, Jade 10 D-1-Torrey Pines 58.30
9 Page, Kolumbia 11 D-1-Olympian /s 58.80
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Worley, Madelynn 9 D-2-Christian 1:00.90
2 Frank, Jolize 12 D-2-Morse /sd 1:00.78
3 Wnek, Katlyn 12 D-2-Christian 1:00.25
4 Hewett, Jillian 9 D-2-Maranatha Ch 59.39
5 Flint, Ellie 11 D-1-Torrey Pines 58.96
6 Sarabia, Aletse D-1-Chula Vsta/ 58.99
7 Garate, Ana 12 D-2-El Cjn Vl/ s 1:00.00
8 Valade, Rayna 11 D-2-Ramona/ sd 1:00.76
9 Young, Hannah 10 D-2-Bishop's/sd 1:00.83
Event 9 Men 400 Meter Dash (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 2:19 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Uhl, Jacob 12 D-2-Sage Creek 50.13
2 Crawford, Moses 12 D-1-El Camino/sd 49.97
3 Dean, Marcus 10 D-1-Mira Mesa 49.86
4 Willis, Lawrence 12 D-1-Mira Mesa 49.49
5 Lippert, Karson 10 D-2-La Costa Can 48.64
6 Benson, Richard 12 D-2-Morse /sd 49.37
7 Gunter, D'Angelo 12 D-1-Del Norte 49.82
8 Burton, Jake 11 D-2-Cathedral Ca 49.96
9 Salzman, Wesley 10 D-2-Calvin C/Sd 50.00
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Wolfe, Seth 12 D-2-Classical Ac 51.75
2 Knutson, Sekaye 12 D-1-Mission Hill 51.28
3 Brown, Maxwell 10 D-2-Bishop's/sd 50.91
4 Comma, Jordon 11 D-2-Tri-City/ sd 50.55
5 Tynes, Noah 12 D-1-Helix/ sd 50.28
6 Thomison, Brandon 12 D-2-Sage Creek 50.28
7 Georgari, Saimon 12 D-1-Poway 50.67
8 Ketcham, Kodiak 9 D-1-San Psqul/ s 51.15
9 Sanchez, Deven 12 D-1-Olympian /s 51.30
Event 10 Women 100 Meter Dash (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 2:31 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Wright, Cassandra 9 D-1-Escondido/ s 12.52
2 Harrison, Kiara 11 D-2-Mt Miguel/ s 12.46
3 Salongo, Leia 11 D-1-Mira Mesa 12.43
4 Taylor, Clarke 11 D-1-Scripps Ranc 12.36
5 Hickey, Alysah 10 D-2-Coronado 12.13
6 Yarbrough, Darriale 10 D-1-Fallbrook/ s 12.32
7 Dougan, Giselle 12 D-2-Mt Carmel 12.42
8 Bell, Aubree 9 D-1-Scripps Ranc 12.44
9 Zappia, Alicia 12 D-2-Vally Cnt/ s 12.48
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Edwards, Ashlyn 9 D-2-Monte Vst/ s 12.80
2 Davis, Alexys 9 D-2-Lincoln 12.79
3 Earl, Jordan 11 D-2-West Hlls/ s 12.77
4 Goodson, Miranda 11 D-1-San Marc/ sd 12.59
5 Johnson, Alicia 12 D-1-Helix/ sd 12.58
6 Meeks, Alyssa 11 D-1-Olympian /s 12.59
7 Infante-Sanchez, Erika D-1-Chula Vsta/ 12.62
8 Nicholas, Kendall 11 D-2-La Costa Can 12.78
9 Inyang, Precious 9 D-2-El Cjn Vl/ s 12.80
Event 11 Men 100 Meter Dash (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 2:43 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Cordova, Justin 11 D-1-Sthwst (Ec)/ 11.00
2 Garcia, Isaac 11 D-2-Brawley /sd 10.95
3 Olave, Chris 11 D-1-Mission Hill 10.85
4 Stokes, Jaden 11 D-1-Del Norte 10.82
5 Ellis, Quoi 11 D-2-Mt Carmel 10.68
6 Goodwin, Benjamin 12 D-2-Christian 10.68
7 Martin, Shamar 10 D-2-Morse /sd 10.83
8 McElroy, Phillip 12 D-2-Morse /sd 10.86
9 Curtis, Jake 11 D-1-San Ysidro 10.97
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Sanford, Collin 11 D-1-Rancho Berna 11.17
2 Quintanilla, Antonio 12 D-2-Point Loma 11.09
3 Chima, Justice 11 D-2-Mt Miguel/ s 11.05
4 Nguyen, Johnson 12 D-1-Rnch Buna/ s 11.03
5 Hull-Littlejohn, Michael 12 D-1-Olympian /s 11.01
6 Gray, Corey 12 D-1-Poway 11.02
7 Smith, Izel 10 D-1-Westview 11.04
8 Moore, Malik 11 D-2-Point Loma 11.08
9 Alarcon, James 12 D-2-Mt Carmel 11.10
Event 12 Men 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair (3)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 2:53 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4 Smutz, Danny 10 D-1-Mission Hill 25.23
5 Seo, Michael 11 D-2-Escondido Ch 22.34
6 Pena, Mauricio 11 D-1-Sthwst (Ec)/ 24.70
Event 13 Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory (1)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 2:57 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
5 Pathman, Riley 12 D-1-Torrey Pines 1:22.00
Event 14 Women 800 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 3:01 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Moedano, Destiny 10 D-1-El Camino/sd 2:19.89
2 Riedman, Jessica 10 D-2-La Costa Can 2:18.81
3 Patel, Ameya 12 D-2-Cathedral Ca 2:17.45
4 Perez, Teresa 10 D-2-Coronado 2:15.66
5 Roberson, Sakura 12 D-2-La Jolla 2:14.09
6 McCarthy, Kiley 12 D-1-Carlsbad 2:15.36
7 Brown, McKenna 11 D-2-La Costa Can 2:16.07
8 Roberson, Sierra 10 D-2-La Jolla 2:17.52
9 Carter, Paige 12 D-1-San Marc/ sd 2:19.47
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Shiring, Jaiden 9 D-1-El Camino/sd 2:23.89
2 Barrueta, Kimberly 9 D-1-Oceanside/sd 2:23.41
3 Waters, Gabrielle 11 D-2-Cathedral Ca 2:22.11
4 Bonilla, Emily 12 D-1-Eastlake/ sd 2:21.48
5 Watkins, Lexi 11 D-2-LJ Cntry/ sd 2:19.94
6 Masar, Carlene 11 D-1-Steele Canyo 2:19.95
7 Metz, Kragen 12 D-1-Canyon Crest 2:22.07
8 Linnard, Christie 9 D-2-Bishop's/sd 2:22.44
9 Prouty, Ashley 11 D-1-Westview 2:23.57
Event 15 Men 800 Meter Run (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 3:14 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Palacio, Angel 10 D-2-Brawley /sd 2:00.24
2 Rintoul, Michael 11 D-1-Patrick Henr 2:00.19
3 Selstad, Jake 12 D-1-San Marc/ sd 1:59.47
4 Chinn, Jarett 12 D-1-Poway 1:58.86
5 Hurlburt, Ian 11 D-2-Coronado 1:58.31
6 Tellez-Velazquez, Noah 10 D-1-San Psqul/ s 1:58.69
7 Winn, Charles 11 D-2-Coronado 1:59.13
8 Page, Jeffrey 11 D-1-Eastlake/ sd 2:00.01
9 Petkevich, Dylan 12 D-1-Canyon Crest 2:00.22
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Velletta, Vincent 11 D-2-Santana/ sd 2:02.70
2 Dalupan, Jerrod 10 D-2-Mt Carmel 2:02.37
3 Mitchell, Christian 11 D-2-Sage Creek 2:02.01
4 Thomas, Harold 12 D-1-Otay Ranch/ 2:00.38
5 Carter, Kit 12 D-1-Poway 2:00.31
6 Coleman III, Willie 10 D-1-Steele Canyo 2:00.35
7 Abbasi, Casper 11 D-2-La Jolla 2:00.82
8 Romero, Jack 12 D-2-San Dieguito 2:02.35
9 Legg, William 11 D-2-St Augustine 2:02.57
Event 16 Women 300 Meter Hurdles (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 3:27 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Pedroza, Jennifer 11 D-1-Escondido/ s 47.09
2 O'Donnell, Teigen 12 D-2-La Costa Can 46.41
3 Bishop, Cassandra 12 D-2-Vally Cnt/ s 45.86
4 Scott, Alia 11 D-1-Vista/ sd 45.31
5 Thomas, Kate 11 D-1-Torrey Pines 44.34
6 Golba, Nicole 12 D-2-Cathedral Ca 45.30
7 Mattson, Megan 11 D-2-Sage Creek 45.83
8 Edwards, Makell 10 D-1-San Psqul/ s 45.95
9 Redon, Sonia 10 D-1-San Diego 46.56
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Ruff, Emily 10 D-2-El Capitn/ s 48.91
2 Wilson, Morgann 12 D-2-Ramona/ sd 48.48
3 Andrews, Dana 11 D-1-Mission Hill 48.00
4 Oliver, Shayla 12 D-1-Mira Mesa 47.64
5 Ismay, Tria 12 D-1-Poway 47.23
6 Rolland, Jasmine 9 D-2-Cathedral Ca 47.61
7 Kempton, Brittany 12 D-2-Monte Vst/ s 47.86
8 Jones, Karina 12 D-1-Scripps Ranc 48.00
9 McAndrews, Sofia 11 D-2-San Dieguito 48.90
Event 17 Men 300 Meter Hurdles (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 3:39 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Lee, Jordan 10 D-2-Sage Creek 40.59
2 Carpenter, William 12 D-1-Del Norte 40.16
3 Farmer, Josh 11 D-1-Rancho Berna 40.01
4 Slawson, Cody 12 D-1-Poway 39.36
5 Saikhon, Tyler 11 D-1-Sthwst (Ec)/ 39.21
6 Shine, Lewis 12 D-1-Westview 39.29
7 Knutson, Sekaye 12 D-1-Mission Hill 39.42
8 Cardall, Aidan 11 D-1-Del Norte 40.04
9 Lieu, Alex 11 D-1-Valhalla/ sd 40.17
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Ross, Austin 12 D-2-Santana/ sd 42.13
2 Nickerson, Marcus 12 D-2-Mission Bay 41.62
3 Hofrichter, Luke 11 D-2-Cathedral Ca 41.10
4 Burke, Dylan 11 D-2-El Capitn/ s 40.87
5 Cirillo, Ian 12 D-2-Ramona/ sd 40.70
6 Clark, Samuel 12 D-1-Carlsbad 40.84
7 Clay, Jeremy 11 D-2-Vally Cnt/ s 41.03
8 Davis, Jacob 11 D-2-Serra 41.42
9 Thomsen, Jordan 12 D-2-Calvin C/Sd 42.13
Event 18 Women 200 Meter Dash (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 3:51 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Meeks, Alyssa 11 D-1-Olympian /s 25.75
2 McCarthy, Kiley 12 D-1-Carlsbad 25.48
3 Hickey, Alysah 10 D-2-Coronado 25.16
4 White, Zion 12 D-1-Valhalla/ sd 25.03
5 Wilson, Jada 11 D-1-El Camino/sd 24.68
6 Salongo, Leia 11 D-1-Mira Mesa 25.00
7 Richard, Paige 12 D-1-Poway 25.15
8 Dougan, Giselle 12 D-2-Mt Carmel 25.41
9 Bell, Aubree 9 D-1-Scripps Ranc 25.65
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Inyang, Precious 9 D-2-El Cjn Vl/ s 26.41
2 Fike, Madeline 11 D-2-La Jolla 26.33
3 Hewett, Jillian 9 D-2-Maranatha Ch 26.19
4 Anders, Brianna 10 D-1-Steele Canyo 25.77
5 Flint, Ellie 11 D-1-Torrey Pines 25.75
6 Firsching, Olivia 11 D-2-Cathedral Ca 25.76
7 Nicholas, Kendall 11 D-2-La Costa Can 26.16
8 Harrison, Kiara 11 D-2-Mt Miguel/ s 26.32
9 Jones, Tionna 10 D-2-High Tech Hi 26.35
Event 19 Men 200 Meter Dash (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 4:03 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Stokes, Jaden 11 D-1-Del Norte 22.09
2 Curtis, Jake 11 D-1-San Ysidro 22.01
3 Martin, Shamar 10 D-2-Morse /sd 21.78
4 Goodwin, Benjamin 12 D-2-Christian 21.62
5 Ellis, Quoi 11 D-2-Mt Carmel 21.56
6 Gunter, D'Angelo 12 D-1-Del Norte 21.62
7 Lippert, Karson 10 D-2-La Costa Can 21.66
8 Huerta, Marco 12 D-1-Rnch Buna/ s 21.81
9 Gray, Corey 12 D-1-Poway 22.08
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Sobernas, Hugo 10 D-1-Olympian /s 22.50
2 Mendoza, Justice 12 D-2-Ramona/ sd 22.36
3 Dawn, Earnest 11 D-2-Monte Vst/ s 22.30
4 Benson, Richard 12 D-2-Morse /sd 22.22
5 Smith, Izel 10 D-1-Westview 22.10
6 Garcia, Isaac 11 D-2-Brawley /sd 22.18
7 McElroy, Phillip 12 D-2-Morse /sd 22.29
8 Cordova, Justin 11 D-1-Sthwst (Ec)/ 22.30
9 Lefever, Ryan 10 D-1-Rancho Berna 22.50
Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair (3)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 4:13 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4 Smutz, Danny 10 D-1-Mission Hill 54.98
5 Seo, Michael 11 D-2-Escondido Ch 42.34
6 Pena, Mauricio 11 D-1-Sthwst (Ec)/ 50.96
Event 21 Women 3200 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 4:21 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Fahy, Kristin 10 D-2-La Costa Can 11:03.11
2 Loren, Kira 12 D-1-Canyon Crest 11:05.46
3 Miessner, Patricia 9 D-1-Eastlake/ sd 11:06.23
4 Boisvert, Elise 11 D-2-University C 11:13.08
5 Cornell, Caitlin 9 D-1-San Marc/ sd 11:14.94
6 Prieto, Liliana 10 D-1-El Camino/sd 11:16.69
7 Barrett, Erica 12 D-1-Westview 11:19.81
8 Rippey, Jasmine 12 D-2-Coronado 11:21.60
9 Moran, Laura 12 D-2-Mt Carmel 11:22.13
10 Santiago, Sienna 12 D-2-High Tech Hi 11:22.53
11 Delzio, Molly 12 D-1-Scripps Ranc 11:25.71
12 Wallace, Skyler 9 D-2-Sage Creek 11:29.26
13 Perez, Teresa 10 D-2-Coronado 11:34.78
14 Phillips, Renee 12 D-2-Coronado 11:37.32
15 Doheny, Cami 11 D-2-Cathedral Ca 11:40.07
16 Chapkis, Corinne 11 D-1-Canyon Crest 11:40.94
17 Ojeda, Anabel 9 D-1-Oceanside/sd 11:42.87
18 Wade, Olivia 10 D-2-Point Loma 11:43.80
19 Acuna, Alana 11 D-2-Santa Fe/ sd 11:47.84
20 Aguiar, Isabella 11 D-1-Torrey Pines 11:48.31
21 Beltran-Picos, Mariana 10 D-1-Olympian /s 11:52.11
22 Calvert, Carolinh 9 D-2-El Capitn/ s 11:53.03
23 Smitham, Naomi 11 D-1-Canyon Crest 11:56.22
24 Beck, Erin 11 D-1-Canyon Crest 11:57.85
Event 22 Men 3200 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 4:39 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Prince, Beau 12 D-2-Sage Creek 9:24.93
2 Boone, Samuel 11 D-2-Mt Carmel 9:35.18
3 Blazer, Keaton 12 D-1-Canyon Crest 9:38.44
4 Mulvany, Justin 10 D-1-Otay Ranch/ 9:39.95
5 Arriola, Diego 12 D-1-Olympian /s 9:40.30
6 Suzara, Jeremiah 12 D-1-Otay Ranch/ 9:40.35
7 Sanchez, Jeremy 12 D-1-Rancho Berna 9:42.10
8 Paul, Simeon 12 D-2-Mt Carmel 9:44.03
9 Feidelberg, Zev 9 D-1-Del Norte 9:44.77
10 Bartsch, Robert 11 D-1-Torrey Pines 9:45.32
11 Doyle, Alexander 12 D-1-Rnch Buna/ s 9:46.66
12 Earney, Matthew 12 D-1-Del Norte 9:47.34
13 Hanc, Lukas 12 D-2-Point Loma 9:47.79
14 Machnov, Matt 10 D-2-El Capitn/ s 9:48.21
15 Parise, Cale 12 D-1-Otay Ranch/ 9:48.24
16 Farnham, Jaron 11 D-1-Del Norte 9:48.45
17 Sikute, Trenton 11 D-1-Valhalla/ sd 9:49.41
18 Turpin, Morgan 10 D-2-Mt Carmel 9:49.63
19 Allen, Christopher 12 D-2-Vally Cnt/ s 9:49.74
20 Busby, Spencer 10 D-2-Coronado 9:50.18
21 Monroy, Noah 11 D-2-Maranatha Ch 9:50.25
22 Benitez, Anthony 11 D-2-Serra 9:51.49
23 Warren, Elias 10 D-2-La Costa Can 10:02.05
24 Tran, Vincent 11 D-2-Mt Carmel 10:08.40
Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 4:57 PM
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Eastlake SD 4:08.46
2 Poway 4:05.03
3 Cathedral Catholic 4:03.52
4 Olympian SD 4:01.36
5 Torrey Pines 3:56.92
6 La Jolla 3:57.79
7 Mission Hills SD 4:03.10
8 El Camino SD 4:03.55
9 Del Norte 4:07.78
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 El Cajon Valley SD 4:19.49
2 Sage Creek 4:18.97
3 Mt Carmel 4:16.53
4 Ramona SD 4:13.62
5 Steele Canyon SD 4:08.67
6 Carlsbad 4:09.10
7 Valley Center SD 4:13.95
8 Serra 4:16.67
9 West Hills SD 4:19.00
Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 5:15 PM
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Mt Carmel 3:26.94
2 Eastlake SD 3:26.34
3 Westview 3:25.75
4 Rancho Buena Vista SD 3:25.34
5 Del Norte 3:22.04
6 Olympian SD 3:24.34
7 Rancho Bernardo 3:25.36
8 La Costa Canyon 3:26.10
9 Poway 3:26.71
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 The Bishop's SD 3:33.12
2 Morse SD 3:32.52
3 Cathedral Catholic 3:30.27
4 Imperial SD 3:28.25
5 Mission Hills SD 3:27.05
6 Brawley /sd SD 3:28.05
7 Sage Creek 3:29.91
8 San Pasqual SD 3:30.81
9 La Jolla 3:32.66
Event 27 Women Long Jump (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Campbell, Aliyah 12 D-2-Mt Carmel 17-07.25
2 Andree, Elena 11 D-2-University C 17-07.50
3 Wight, Jordyn 11 D-2-Cathedral Ca 17-08.75
4 Spizewski, Vanessa 11 D-1-Rnch Buna/ s 17-09.50
5 Scott, Jazmine 10 D-2-Gompers/ sd 17-10.50
6 Rolland, Jasmine 9 D-2-Cathedral Ca 18-03.00
7 Thompson, Dejanae 11 D-2-Morse /sd 18-07.00
8 Smith, Asia 12 D-1-Mission Hill 18-10.25
9 Cross, Mya 11 D-1-Steele Canyo 19-01.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Hays, Jayden 12 D-1-Steele Canyo 16-08.25
2 Hardyway, Kalani 9 D-1-Oceanside/sd 16-09.50
3 Malinovska, Ilona 12 D-1-El Camino/sd 16-10.00
4 Harrison, Kiara 11 D-2-Mt Miguel/ s 17-00.00
5 Babcock-Chi, Jade 10 D-1-Torrey Pines 17-00.50
6 Yarbrough, Darriale 10 D-1-Fallbrook/ s 17-03.75
7 Zappia, Alicia 12 D-2-Vally Cnt/ s 17-04.00
8 Beckham, Mercedes 12 D-1-Oceanside/sd 17-06.25
9 James, Simone 9 D-2-Horizon/ sd 17-07.00
Event 38 Men Discus Throw (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Leapart, Jared 11 D-1-Mission Hill 138-04
2 Harris, George 12 D-1-San Diego 140-00
3 Davis, Elishah 12 D-2-Santana/ sd 140-04
4 Hernandez, Oman 12 D-1-El Camino/sd 141-09
5 Hale, John(Brittain) 12 D-1-Del Norte 142-06
6 Shubat, Patrick 12 D-1-Torrey Pines 143-01
7 Smith, Elijah 12 D-1-Mission Hill 144-05
8 Mitchell, Andrew 12 D-2-La Jolla 145-11
9 Hardan, Cole 12 D-1-San Psqul/ s 152-08
Flight 2 Finals
1 Nguyen, Jimmy 11 D-2-Serra 120-11
2 Leyva, Juan 11 D-2-University C 125-05
3 Bacoy, Roman 12 D-2-Mt Carmel 127-09
4 Jackson, Kaydence 12 D-2-Mission Bay 128-05
5 Stoner, Payton 12 D-2-Mt Carmel 129-05
6 Jones, Jake 11 D-2-University C 130-05
7 Stallman, Gabe 11 D-2-Ramona/ sd 131-10
8 Reyes, Alejandro 12 D-1-Escondido/ s 136-04
9 Leber, David 11 D-1-Granite H/ s 138-01
Event 31 Men High Jump (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 10:30 AM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Coleman, Dylan 11 D-1-Granite H/ s 6-01.00
2 Hansen, Tanner 12 D-2-La Costa Can 6-01.00
3 Farmer, Josh 11 D-1-Rancho Berna 6-01.00
4 Cristobal, Troy 11 D-1-Patrick Henr 6-01.00
5 Dumas, Ryan 12 D-2-El Capitn/ s 6-01.00
6 Mooney, Moses 11 D-2-Bishop's/sd 6-01.00
7 McEwan, Carter 12 D-1-Rnch Buna/ s 6-03.00
8 Bianchi, Jack 10 D-2-La Costa Can 6-03.00
9 Chima, Justice 11 D-2-Mt Miguel/ s 6-03.00
10 Marquez, Steven 10 D-2-Central Unio 6-03.00
11 Johnson, Spencer 12 D-2-West Hlls/ s 6-03.00
12 Castin, Max 11 D-1-Rancho Berna 6-03.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Luck, Connor 10 D-2-Mission Vist 5-11.00
2 Silva-Bradley, Ryan 11 D-1-Sthwst (Ec)/ 5-11.00
3 Mowers, Colin 12 D-2-Rock Academy 5-11.00
4 Chapman, Don 10 D-2-Lincoln 5-11.00
5 Brownell, Kyle 10 D-2-San Dieguito 5-11.00
6 Carpenter, Jackson 10 D-1-Rancho Berna 5-11.00
7 Agarwal, Rajit 10 D-1-Canyon Crest 5-11.00
8 Carmona, Nelson 11 D-1-Oceanside/sd 5-11.00
9 Daniels, Wyatt 12 D-2-Mntn. Emp/ s 5-11.00
10 Moore, Jake 12 D-1-Del Norte 5-11.00
11 Bateman, Kevin 10 D-1-Eastlake/ sd 5-11.00
12 Mbamo, Glenn 11 D-1-Rancho Berna 6-01.00
Event 26 Women Pole Vault (21)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 11:00 AM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Campbell, Claire 12 D-1-Poway 9-10.00
2 Best, Kimika 10 D-1-Torrey Pines 9-10.00
3 Tampon, Jenna 12 D-1-Vista/ sd 10-04.00
4 McDonough, Caitlyn 10 D-1-Rancho Berna 10-04.00
5 Burkhardt, Isabella 11 D-1-Del Norte 10-10.00
6 Thomson, Camryn 10 D-1-Poway 10-10.00
7 Czetli, Amanda 12 D-1-Rancho Berna 10-10.00
8 Ramirez, Sonsoles 11 D-1-Torrey Pines 10-10.00
9 Manikan, Jada 10 D-1-Rancho Berna 11-04.00
10 Cervantes, Mia 10 D-1-Poway 11-04.00
11 Myers, Kayla 12 D-1-Poway 11-10.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Hansen, Madeline 10 D-2-Mt Carmel 8-10.00
2 Verhage, Melinda (Lindy) 11 D-2-Mt Carmel 8-10.00
3 Jordan, Savannah 10 D-2-West Hlls/ s 8-10.00
4 Pedler, Christina 11 D-2-Cathedral Ca 8-10.00
5 Philippoussis, Olina 12 D-2-Cathedral Ca 8-10.00
6 Law, Kelli 12 D-2-Coronado 8-10.00
7 Cummings, Rebecca 10 D-2-Vally Cnt/ s 9-04.00
8 Niknafs, Avin 11 D-2-Point Loma 9-04.00
9 Sebastiani, Abrianna 9 D-2-University C 9-04.00
10 Masser-Frye, Madeleine 11 D-2-University C 9-10.00
Event 33 Men Long Jump (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 11:30 AM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Baker, Christian 12 D-1-Rancho Berna 21-07.00
2 Fernandez, Kevin 11 D-2-Cathedral Ca 21-07.00
3 Dumas, Ryan 12 D-2-El Capitn/ s 21-08.00
4 Georgari, Saimon 12 D-1-Poway 21-08.00
5 Farmer, Josh 11 D-1-Rancho Berna 22-00.50
6 Hull-Littlejohn, Michael 12 D-1-Olympian /s 22-02.50
7 Jackson, Jalyn 11 D-1-Eastlake/ sd 22-03.50
8 DeRoos, Matthew 12 D-2-Tri-City/ sd 22-06.00
9 Jones, Gregory 12 D-2-El Cjn Vl/ s 22-10.00
10 Sample, Collin 12 D-1-Rnch Buna/ s 23-01.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Smith, Airrien 10 D-2-Castle Pk/ s 20-09.25
2 Bass, Naom 12 D-2-Mission Bay 20-10.50
3 Patterson, Marcel 11 D-2-University C 21-01.50
4 Gabriel, Christian 11 D-2-Ramona/ sd 21-02.00
5 Mathis, Jordan 10 D-1-San Ysidro 21-02.25
6 Gross, Benjamin 11 D-1-Torrey Pines 21-06.00
7 Mitchell, Altan 10 D-2-Point Loma 21-06.00
8 Diaz, Michael 12 D-1-Orng Gln/ sd 21-06.50
Event 30 Women Discus Throw (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 12:30 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Terzioglu, Ozge 10 D-1-Del Norte 109-02
2 Gommel, Jolene 11 D-1-Mission Hill 109-04
3 Kaze, Morgan 12 D-1-Rnch Buna/ s 110-05
4 Cornwall, Lindy 11 D-1-Poway 113-07
5 Judge, Carlie 12 D-1-Otay Ranch/ 119-02
6 O'Connor, Delaney 12 D-1-Westview 119-09
7 Lacy, Shanice 12 D-1-Granite H/ s 126-11
8 Devore, Taylor 12 D-2-West Hlls/ s 130-11
9 Tuilefano, Nu'u 11 D-1-El Camino/sd 131-04
Flight 2 Finals
1 Briscoe, Jenae 11 D-2-Morse /sd 95-07
2 Simanek, Sierra 12 D-2-Santana/ sd 97-03
3 Loux, Skyla 10 D-2-La Jolla 98-10
4 Srioudom, Angel 10 D-2-University C 101-08
5 Calvo, Kailah 10 D-2-Mt Carmel 101-09
6 Ndifor, Ngefor 11 D-2-Mt Carmel 103-10
7 Samson, Devyn 11 D-2-West Hlls/ s 105-05
8 Museli, Miracle 11 D-2-Mt Miguel/ s 108-02
9 Matautia, Eua 12 D-1-Poway 108-09
Event 25 Women High Jump (23)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 1:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Ramirez, Rileah 12 D-2-Coronado 5-01.00
2 Landis, Izzy 12 D-2-Maranatha Ch 5-01.00
3 Loly, Hannah 9 D-2-La Costa Can 5-01.00
4 Parker, Madison 11 D-2-Vally Cnt/ s 5-01.00
5 Snow, Alana 12 D-1-Carlsbad 5-01.00
6 Cany, Jade 11 D-1-Torrey Pines 5-01.00
7 Marquez, Christina 12 D-2-Central Unio 5-01.00
8 Phillips, Abby 10 D-2-Santa Fe/ sd 5-01.00
9 Grant-Williams, Ruthie 10 D-2-Coronado 5-03.00
10 Baldwin, Jillian 12 D-1-Steele Canyo 5-03.00
11 Smith, Asia 12 D-1-Mission Hill 5-03.00
12 Hickey, Alysah 10 D-2-Coronado 5-07.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 French, Jordan 10 D-2-Vally Cnt/ s 4-11.00
2 Horton, Marissa 12 D-1-El Camino/sd 4-11.00
3 Gardner, Emma 9 D-1-San Marc/ sd 4-11.00
4 Roberts, Teresa 12 D-1-Escondido/ s 4-11.00
5 Callinder, Nyanda 12 D-1-Rancho Berna 4-11.00
6 Malinovska, Ilona 12 D-1-El Camino/sd 4-11.00
7 Hajj, Hannah 11 D-1-Canyon Crest 4-11.00
8 Dixon, Denicia 12 D-2-Morse /sd 4-11.00
9 Ferkich, Kristen 11 D-1-Valhalla/ sd 4-11.00
10 Rankin, Shaniyah 11 D-1-Olympian /s 4-11.00
11 Pratt-Freedman, Maya 10 D-2-Parker/ sd 5-01.00
Event 28 Women Triple Jump (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 1:15 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Andree, Elena 11 D-2-University C 35-08.00
2 Johnson, Alani 11 D-1-Otay Ranch/ 35-09.25
3 Scott, Jazmine 10 D-2-Gompers/ sd 35-10.00
4 Cross, Mya 11 D-1-Steele Canyo 35-10.75
5 Thompson, Dejanae 11 D-2-Morse /sd 36-06.00
6 Beckham, Mercedes 12 D-1-Oceanside/sd 36-08.25
7 Golba, Nicole 12 D-2-Cathedral Ca 36-08.50
8 Mojica, Ryann 12 D-1-Otay Ranch/ 37-01.25
9 Cany, Jade 11 D-1-Torrey Pines 38-02.75
Flight 2 Finals
1 McGinnis, Madison 12 D-1-Del Norte 34-04.50
2 Malinovska, Ilona 12 D-1-El Camino/sd 34-06.75
3 Joseph, Sharik 12 D-1-San Diego 34-06.75
4 Jallow, Briana 11 D-2-Kearny 34-09.50
5 Manson, Cimone 11 D-1-Eastlake/ sd 34-09.50
6 Morales, Liliana 10 D-2-Our Lady of 34-10.50
7 Gilbert, Sydney 12 D-2-West Hlls/ s 34-11.00
8 Wight, Jordyn 11 D-2-Cathedral Ca 35-02.50
9 Vandenburgh, Sara 12 D-2-Mt Carmel 35-03.00
Event 32 Men Pole Vault (21)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 1:30 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Winters, Ryan 12 D-1-Rancho Berna 13-00.00
2 Braun, Anson 12 D-1-Rancho Berna 13-06.00
3 Thomsen, Jordan 12 D-2-Calvin C/Sd 13-06.00
4 Kinard, Jacob 12 D-1-Mission Hill 13-06.00
5 Coleman, Wesley 11 D-1-Granite H/ s 13-06.00
6 Fitzgerald, Nicolas 11 D-1-Westview 14-00.00
7 Turner, Jake 11 D-1-Rancho Berna 14-00.00
8 Sperry, Bryan 10 D-1-Rancho Berna 14-00.00
9 Rice, Jacob 10 D-1-Rancho Berna 14-06.00
10 Ward, Kevin 11 D-2-San Dieguito 14-06.00
11 Klein, Brandon 12 D-1-Vista/ sd 15-00.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Jirak, Jed 12 D-2-San Dieguito 12-00.00
2 Cheever, Alex 12 D-2-Coronado 12-00.00
3 Campos, Ezekiel 12 D-2-Mater Dei/ s 12-00.00
4 Rusnak, Thomas 12 D-2-Santana/ sd 12-06.00
5 Poland, Gabriel 10 D-2-La Costa Can 12-06.00
6 Fernandez, Kevin 11 D-2-Cathedral Ca 12-06.00
7 Scherrer, Jackson 10 D-2-La Jolla 12-06.00
8 Adams, Parker 12 D-1-Fallbrook/ s 13-00.00
9 Wood, Koby 11 D-1-Vista/ sd 13-00.00
10 Reynolds, Brentan 12 D-2-Point Loma 13-00.00
Event 35 Men Shot Put (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 2:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Miller, Jason 12 D-1-Olympian /s 47-05.00
2 Fuamatu, Jace 11 D-1-Otay Ranch/ 47-05.50
3 Woods, Kyree 12 D-1-Steele Canyo 48-01.25
4 Lamas, Enrique 11 D-1-Mission Hill 48-03.25
5 Sola, Anthony 12 D-2-Morse /sd 48-07.50
6 Kinsey, Kirkland 12 D-1-El Camino/sd 49-07.00
7 Folsom, David 11 D-2-Point Loma 50-01.50
8 Harris, George 12 D-1-San Diego 52-09.00
9 Hardan, Cole 12 D-1-San Psqul/ s 53-08.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Stoner, Payton 12 D-2-Mt Carmel 43-05.00
2 Zarate, Greg 12 D-2-Brawley /sd 43-06.50
3 Faalele, Mathew 11 D-2-Point Loma 44-03.50
4 Jones, Jake 11 D-2-University C 45-01.00
5 Bacoy, Roman 12 D-2-Mt Carmel 45-02.00
6 Mitchell, Andrew 12 D-2-La Jolla 45-02.00
7 Layne, Chase 12 D-1-Rancho Berna 45-09.00
8 Smith, Nolan 12 D-1-Patrick Henr 46-01.00
9 Srioudom, Ben 11 D-2-University C 46-01.00
Event 36 Men Shot Put Ambulatory (1)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 2:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Pathman, Shane 12 D-1-Torrey Pines 12-09.00
Event 37 Men Shot Put Wheelchair (1)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 2:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Seo, Michael 11 D-2-Escondido Ch 9-07.50
Event 34 Men Triple Jump (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 2:45 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Vasquez, Jesus 12 D-2-Imperial /sd 43-04.75
2 Mitchell, Altan 10 D-2-Point Loma 43-10.00
3 Carranza, Gustavo 11 D-2-Mater Dei/ s 44-00.00
4 Brandon, Xavier 11 D-2-Mission Bay 44-00.00
5 Bornes, Josh 11 D-1-San Marc/ sd 44-02.50
6 Bryant, Bradley 11 D-1-Rancho Berna 44-04.25
7 Mbamo, Glenn 11 D-1-Rancho Berna 44-05.25
8 Ruth, Deondre 10 D-1-Oceanside/sd 45-07.00
9 Jackson, Jalyn 11 D-1-Eastlake/ sd 45-11.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Pitoau, Jr 12 D-2-Monte Vst/ s 41-09.50
2 Bass, Naom 12 D-2-Mission Bay 41-10.75
3 Carroll, Veon 11 D-2-Kearny 42-00.00
4 Olumati, Levi 12 D-2-Kearny 42-01.00
5 Fernandez, Kevin 11 D-2-Cathedral Ca 42-04.50
6 Mikes, Marcquie 11 D-1-Vista/ sd 42-05.75
7 Slaton, Tyler 11 D-1-Westview 43-00.50
8 Gibbs, John 9 D-1-Oceanside/sd 43-01.50
9 Williams, Darian 11 D-1-Otay Ranch/ 43-02.75
Event 29 Women Shot Put (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/27/2017 - 3:15 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Simanek, Sierra 12 D-2-Santana/ sd 35-07.50
2 Holloway, Racquel 12 D-1-Otay Ranch/ 35-07.50
3 Atuatasi, Briana 11 D-2-West Hlls/ s 36-02.75
4 Quailey, Ianna 12 D-1-Helix/ sd 37-00.50
5 Devore, Taylor 12 D-2-West Hlls/ s 37-02.50
6 O'Connor, Delaney 12 D-1-Westview 37-04.50
7 Coronado, Jillian 10 D-2-University C 37-07.50
8 Lagoy, Lily 10 D-1-Rancho Berna 40-01.25
9 Tuilefano, Nu'u 11 D-1-El Camino/sd 43-11.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Ndifor, Ngefor 11 D-2-Mt Carmel 32-09.50
2 Lacy, Shanice 12 D-1-Granite H/ s 32-11.50
3 Greve, Tania 12 D-2-Imperial /sd 33-05.00
4 Srioudom, Angel 10 D-2-University C 33-05.25
5 Matautia, Eua 12 D-1-Poway 33-06.00
6 Smith, Monique 12 D-2-Serra 33-10.00
7 Kammerer, Taylor 12 D-1-Rancho Berna 33-11.00
8 Judge, Carlie 12 D-1-Otay Ranch/ 35-00.50
9 Museli, Miracle 11 D-2-Mt Miguel/ s 35-03.75