Back

           CIF San Diego Track&Field Championships 2018 - 5/26/2018            
                       Girls Results by Heat / Flight                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Heat A     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Shaheed, Aysha             9 Madison                  11.84   Q
  2 Hickey, Alysah            11 Coronado                 11.91   Q
  3 Page, Kolumbia            12 Olympian                 12.00   Q
  4 Salongo, Leia             12 Mira Mesa                12.17  
  5 Meeks, Alyssa             12 Olympian                 12.26  
  6 Harrison, Kiara           12 Mt Miguel/ sd            12.27  
  7 Crawford, Jasmyn          11 Christian                12.30  
  8 Meeks, Alexis             12 Olympian                 12.37  
  9 Muhammad, Amara           10 San Diego                12.56  
Heat B     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Earl, Jordan              12 West Hlls/ sd            12.20  
  2 Goodson, Miranda          12 San Marc/ sd             12.32  
  3 Taylor, Clarke            12 Scripps Ranc             12.39  
  4 Despres, Lauren            9 Canyon Crest             12.44  
  5 Redon, Sonia              11 San Diego                12.45  
  6 Fike, Madeline            12 La Jolla                 12.46  
  7 Widay, Catherine          12 West Hlls/ sd            12.52  
  8 Weatherford, Amari        11 Morse                    12.67  
  9 Scott, Jazmine            11 Gompers Prep             12.71  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Heat A     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Page, Kolumbia            12 Olympian                 24.77   Q
  2 Salongo, Leia             12 Mira Mesa                24.88   Q
  3 Noble, Adaeze             11 Olympian                 24.90   Q
  4 Goodson, Miranda          12 San Marc/ sd             25.23  
  5 Ruskovich, Jaymie          9 Scripps Ranc             25.34  
  6 King, Ashley              12 San Marc/ sd             25.38  
  7 Banks, Saisha             12 Eastlake/ sd             25.87  
  8 Rustemoglu, Jayda         10 Del Norte                25.88  
  9 Hewett, Jillian           10 Maranatha Chr.           25.89  
Heat B     Wind: 3.0 
  1 Dougan, Natalia            9 Mt Carmel                25.22  
  2 Crawford, Jasmyn          11 Christian                25.25  
  3 Weatherford, Amari        11 Morse                    25.40  
  4 Earl, Jordan              12 West Hlls/ sd            25.45  
  5 Meeks, Alyssa             12 Olympian                 25.50  
  6 Fike, Madeline            12 La Jolla                 25.69  
  7 Widay, Catherine          12 West Hlls/ sd            26.09  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Heat A  
  1 Noble, Adaeze             11 Olympian                 56.17   Q
  2 Stanly, Dakota            12 Mission Hill             56.38   Q
  3 Wright, Katriina           9 University C             56.86   Q
  4 Aragon, Sophia             9 Cathedral Ca             56.90  
  5 Moedano, Destiny          11 El Camino/sd             58.09  
  6 Mercado, Ana              11 Eastlake/ sd             58.26  
  7 Babcock-Chi, Jade         11 Torrey Pines             58.39  
  8 Hewett, Jillian           10 Maranatha Chr.         1:00.01  
  9 Jones, Tionna             11 High Tech Hi           1:07.78  
Heat B  
  1 Worley, Madelynn          10 Christian                58.63  
  2 Murray, Erin              10 Fallbrook/ sd            58.78  
  3 Flint, Ellie              12 Torrey Pines             59.40  
  4 Brown, Emily               9 Scripps Ranc             59.48   59.471
  5 Segbefia, Mickaela        10 Cathedral Ca             59.48   59.480
  6 Kauffman, Chloe           11 Poway                    59.52  
  7 Dortch, Chanelle          11 Mt Carmel              1:00.52  
  8 Williams, Shontiell       10 Morse                  1:00.55  
  9 Hood, Nicole               9 Cathedral Ca           1:01.36  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Heat A  
  1 Riedman, Jessica          11 La Costa Can           2:14.68   Q - SCR
  2 Morales, Julia            11 Scripps Ranc           2:14.77   Q
  3 Waters, Gabrielle         12 Cathedral Ca           2:16.21   Q
  4 Lusk, Maggie              11 Poway                  2:17.68   Q
  5 Groff, Hazel              12 Cathedral Ca           2:18.76  
  6 Perez, Teresa             11 Coronado               2:19.40  
  7 Van Arsdale, Sofia         9 Coronado               2:20.11  
  8 Ternasky, Gioia            9 Clairemont             2:21.53  
  9 Roberson, Sierra          11 La Jolla               2:22.36  
Heat B  
  1 Kiersnowski, Julia        10 Scripps Ranc           2:17.80  
  2 Calvert, Carolinh         10 El Capitn/ sd          2:19.18  
  3 Morse, Sabrina            11 Canyon Crest           2:20.01  
  4 Hayes, Karlie             11 Del Norte              2:21.53  
  5 Shiring, Jaiden           10 El Camino/sd           2:21.78  
  6 Endres, Paige              9 Torrey Pines           2:23.01  
  7 Tivadar, Alyssa           12 Rancho Berna           2:23.07  
  8 Augustin, Keerstin         9 Olympian               2:24.19  
  9 Marron, Madeline          10 Vally Cnt/ sd          2:35.08  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Heat A  
  1 Brown, McKenna            12 La Costa Can           4:53.34   Q
  2 Riedman, Jessica          11 La Costa Can           4:53.69   Q
  3 Watkins, Lexi             12 LJ Cntry/ sd           4:58.96   Q
  4 Perez, Teresa             11 Coronado               5:03.97  
  5 Longo, Bella               9 Mission Vist           5:05.73  
  6 Aguiar, Isabella          12 Torrey Pines           5:06.90  
  7 Woolridge, Trang           9 Westview               5:10.88  
  8 Cheung, Kimberly          10 Pacific Ridge          5:11.13  
  9 Zamorano, Alaina           9 Christian              5:15.18  
 10 Hundley, Madden           11 Coronado               5:16.99  
 11 Weaber, Sydney             9 La Costa Can           5:17.26  
 12 Hundley, Abigail           9 Coronado               5:23.20  
Heat B  
  1 Uribe, Analicia           12 Scripps Ranc           5:13.37  
  2 Cornell, Caitlin          10 San Marc/ sd           5:14.90  
  3 Downs, Katie              10 Poway                  5:15.02  
  4 Ruiz, Alyssa              10 Serra                  5:15.50  
  5 Augustin, Keerstin         9 Olympian               5:16.05  
  6 Misuraca, Ellie           12 Westview               5:16.45  
  7 Mercado, Luz              11 Eastlake/ sd           5:17.05  
  8 Duldulao, Isabella        10 Mira Mesa              5:17.24  
  9 Masar, Carlene            12 Steele Canyon/sd       5:18.15  
 10 Zheng, Hannah             12 Del Norte              5:28.48  
 11 Hawley, Katherine         12 Mt Carmel              5:34.35  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Heat A  
  1 Fahy, Kristin             11 La Costa Can          10:25.99   Q
  2 Brown, McKenna            12 La Costa Can          10:42.73   Q
  3 Miessner, Patricia        10 Eastlake/ sd          10:45.65   Q
  4 Dorostkar, Carlie         10 Canyon Crest          10:49.56  
  5 Longo, Bella               9 Mission Vist          10:53.27  
  6 Wallace, Skyler           10 Sage Creek            10:59.93  
  7 Learn, Ashley              9 Rancho Berna          11:00.37  
  8 Woolridge, Trang           9 Westview              11:05.80  
  9 Laurenzana, Renee         12 San Psqul/ sd         11:06.28  
 10 Perez, Teresa             11 Coronado              11:06.84  
 11 Boisvert, Elise           12 University C          11:08.47  
 12 Doheny, Cami              12 Cathedral Ca          11:13.83  
 13 Cornell, Caitlin          10 San Marc/ sd          11:24.79  
 14 Zamorano, Alaina           9 Christian             11:26.87  
 15 Platt, Haley              12 Torrey Pines          11:27.74  
 16 Cheung, Kimberly          10 Pacific Ridge         11:28.82  
 17 Pandey, Lavanya           10 Sage Creek            11:35.40  
 18 Rethmeier, Eva            10 Poway                 11:37.14  
 19 da Silva, Giovanna        11 Scripps Ranc          11:39.16  
 20 McCraner, Bailey          12 Cathedral Ca          11:42.62  
 21 Brown, Amy                10 Ramona/ sd            11:42.88  
 22 Prieto, Liliana           11 El Camino/sd          11:44.32  
 23 Beck, Erin                12 Canyon Crest          11:53.94  
 24 Hill, Megan               11 Scripps Ranc          11:59.77  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Heat A     Wind: 2.7 
  1 Redon, Sonia              11 San Diego                14.37   Q
  2 Thomas, Kate              12 Torrey Pines             14.89   Q
  3 Johnson, Alani            12 Otay Ranch/ sd           14.90   Q
  4 Nolte, Zoe                10 Carlsbad                 14.99  
  5 Scott, Alia               12 Vista/ sd                15.00  
  6 Bonebrake, Brigitte       11 Torrey Pines             15.16  
  7 Miller, Elise              9 San Psqul/ sd            15.29  
  8 Green, Emily              11 Liberty Char             15.36  
  9 James, Simone             10 Christian                15.42  
Heat B     Wind: 2.6 
  1 Ruff, Emily               11 El Capitn/ sd            15.30  
  2 Grant- Williams, Ruthie   11 Coronado                 15.34  
  3 Davis, Alexys             10 Lincoln                  15.63  
  4 Allen, Alexi              10 San Marc/ sd             15.64  
  5 Vaught, Emelliah          10 Steele Canyon/sd         15.66  
  6 Horner, Kilee              9 University C             15.93  
  7 McPherson, Kimmy          11 Mt Carmel                15.99  
  8 Zientek, Lindsay          10 La Costa Can             16.08  
  9 Castaneda, Yazmin         11 Vally Cnt/ sd            16.09  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Heat A  
  1 Scott, Alia               12 Vista/ sd                42.71   Q
  2 Thomas, Kate              12 Torrey Pines             43.52   Q
  3 Mattson, Megan            12 Sage Creek               43.61   Q
  4 Occiano, Maya             11 Mission Hill             43.67  
  5 Mayo, Madilyn              9 Grossmont/ sd            44.41  
  6 Pedroza, Jennifer         12 Escondido/ sd            44.64  
  7 Redon, Sonia              11 San Diego                45.46  
  8 Salazar, Alyssa           12 Scripps Ranc             46.96  
  9 Allen, Alexi              10 San Marc/ sd             51.24  
Heat B  
  1 James, Simone             10 Christian                45.20  
  2 Miller, Elise              9 San Psqul/ sd            46.79  
  3 Horner, Kilee              9 University C             47.06  
  4 Ruff, Emily               11 El Capitn/ sd            47.46  
  5 Maric, Katarina           10 Pacific Ridge            47.95  
  6 Zientek, Lindsay          10 La Costa Can             48.23  
  7 McPherson, Kimmy          11 Mt Carmel                48.26  
  8 Whibbs, Maggie            11 La Costa Can             48.82  
  9 Sales, Syanna             11 Mt Carmel                48.83  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Heat A  
  1 Olympian   SD                                         47.28   Q
     1) Signo-Hawkins, Kamaile 10       2) Meeks, Alyssa 12               
     3) Page, Kolumbia 12               4) Meeks, Alexis 12               
  2 San Marcos   SD                                       47.46   Q
     1) Nosler, Carli 12                2) King, Ashley 12                
     3) Mosteller, Sarah 10             4) Goodson, Miranda 12            
  3 Mission Hills   SD                                    47.84   Q
     1) Andrews, Dana 12                2) Occiano, Maya 11               
     3) O'Donnell, Sidney 11            4) Stanly, Dakota 12              
  4 Coronado                                              48.22  
     1) Grant- Williams, Ruthie 11      2) Shanks, Madison 11             
     3) Whittemore, Abigail 10          4) Hickey, Alysah 11              
  5 La Jolla                                              48.51  
     1) Eaton, Petra 12                 2) Roberson, Sierra 11            
     3) Grunski, Lilly 9                4) Fike, Madeline 12              
  6 Scripps Ranch                                         48.65   48.646
     1) Morales, Julia 11               2) Taylor, Clarke 12              
     3) Ruskovich, Jaymie 9             4) Rouch, Catherine 12            
  7 Escondido   SD                                        48.65   48.650
     1) Walger, Trinity 9               2) Armstrong, Serenity 10         
     3) Pedroza, Jennifer 12            4) Wright, Cassandra 10           
  8 Torrey Pines                                          48.69  
     1) Thomas, Kate 12                 2) Kalt, Gloria 11                
     3) Bonebrake, Brigitte 11          4) Babcock-Chi, Jade 11           
  9 Canyon Crest Academy                                  49.43  
     1) Pogliano, Sofia 11              2) Morse, Sabrina 11              
     3) Schultz, Lexanna 10             4) Despres, Lauren 9              
Heat B  
  1 Mt Miguel   SD                                        49.19  
     1) Davies, Obriannie 9             2) Harrison, Kiara 12             
     3) McLemore, Tiaira 12             4) McBride, DeYonna 11            
  2 University City                                       49.51  
     1) Balagtas, Camille 11            2) Wright, Katriina 9             
     3) Andree, Elena 12                4) Cowell, Julia 12               
  3 West Hills   SD                                       49.53  
     1) Crescitelli, Berea 9            2) Widay, Catherine 12            
     3) Stayner, Caitlyn 10             4) Earl, Jordan 12                
  4 Steele Canyon   SD                                    49.57  
     1) Dunbar, Toren 10                2) Lundgren, Jahzara 9            
     3) Herndon, Ashley 11              4) Woods, Kiya 10                 
  5 Madison                                               49.60  
     1) Oda-des hotels, Miyu 10         2) Thompson, Elaina 11            
     3) Smith, Daeyana 10               4) Shaheed, Aysha 9               
  6 Rancho Bernardo                                       50.68  
     1) Preece, Maya 10                 2) Perry, Laura 10                
     3) Molenkamp, Paige 9              4) Laborce, Haillie 11            
  7 Valley Center   SD                                    50.82  
     1) Spielberger, Antoinette 12      2) Parker, Madison 12             
     3) Loera, Melissa 10               4) McKeever, Alyssa 10            
  8 Cathedral Catholic                                    50.83  
     1) Segbefia, Mickaela 10           2) Aragon, Sophia 9               
     3) Hood, Nicole 9                  4) Scott, Zari 12                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Heat A  
  1 Olympian   SD                                       3:52.35   Q
     1) Meeks, Alexis 12                2) Meeks, Alyssa 12               
     3) Noble, Adaeze 11                4) Page, Kolumbia 12              
  2 Torrey Pines                                        3:53.84   Q
     1) Thomas, Kate 12                 2) Kalt, Gloria 11                
     3) Flint, Ellie 12                 4) Babcock-Chi, Jade 11           
  3 Mission Hills   SD                                  3:55.72   Q
     1) Occiano, Maya 11                2) Andrews, Dana 12               
     3) Thomas, Madison 10              4) Stanly, Dakota 12              
  4 Cathedral Catholic                                  3:59.14  
     1) Segbefia, Mickaela 10           2) Groff, Hazel 12                
     3) Houk, Elizabeth 10              4) Aragon, Sophia 9               
  5 Mt Carmel                                           3:59.51  
     1) Burgess, Allison 10             2) Wilson, Rachel 11              
     3) Dougan, Natalia 9               4) Dortch, Chanelle 11            
  6 University City                                     4:01.08  
     1) Cowell, Julia 12                2) Horner, Kilee 9                
     3) Shepherd, Isabelle 11           4) Wright, Katriina 9             
  7 Scripps Ranch                                       4:01.95  
     1) Brown, Emily 9                  2) Ruskovich, Jaymie 9            
     3) Kiersnowski, Julia 10           4) Morales, Julia 11              
  8 Eastlake   SD                                       4:03.13  
     1) Mercado, Ana 11                 2) Davis, Sarah 11                
     3) McCormick, Blanca 10            4) Mercado, Luz 11                
  9 Del Norte                                           4:06.57  
     1) Hunter, Isabella 10             2) Sanford, Morgan 9              
     3) Feidelberg, Francesca 10        4) Rustemoglu, Jayda 10           
Heat B  
  1 La Jolla                                            4:04.10  
     1) Eaton, Petra 12                 2) Guidry, Zoe 10                 
     3) Kinsey, Hannah 11               4) Roberson, Sierra 11            
  2 Christian                                           4:04.37  
     1) Rubidoux, Jenna 9               2) Worley, Madelynn 10            
     3) Kunde, Leah 9                   4) Crawford, Jasmyn 11            
  3 San Pasqual   SD                                    4:06.70  
     1) Edwards, Makell 11              2) Beckham, Reagan 10             
     3) Leisten, Lauren 11              4) Miller, Elise 9                
  4 La Costa Canyon                                     4:07.11  
     1) Laver, Riley 11                 2) Whibbs, Maggie 11              
     3) House, Savannah 9               4) Fardig, Taylor 11              
  5 San Marcos   SD                                     4:07.44  
     1) Valencia, Zoie 12               2) Allen, Alexi 10                
     3) Goodson, Miranda 12             4) Mosteller, Sarah 10            
  6 Point Loma                                          4:08.14  
     1) Budde, Brooke 9                 2) Rutledge, Tariah 10            
     3) Rodi, Brooke 11                 4) Hancova, Adelka 9              
  7 LJ Country Day   SD                                 4:10.36  
     1) Stanley, Samantha 12            2) Besharati, Sofia 10            
     3) Mirkhani, Sarah 11              4) Watkins, Lexi 12               
  8 San Dieguito Academy                                4:11.55  
     1) Luong, Monica 11                2) Levan, Brooke 9                
     3) Farkas, Delaney 9               4) Kohn, Carolyn 10               
  9 Valhalla   SD                                       4:16.71  
     1) Ayyad, Nicole 9                 2) Orange, Anjaliyah 11           
     3) Moltke, Brooklyn 9              4) Effner, Samantha 9             
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight A  
  1 Hickey, Alysah            11 Coronado               5-06.00   Q
  1 Phillips, Abby            11 Santa Fe Chr           5-06.00   Q
  3 Cany, Jade                12 Torrey Pines           5-04.00   Q
  3 Grant- Williams, Ruthie   11 Coronado               5-04.00   Q
  5 Vaal, Lilly               10 Imperial /sd           5-00.00  
  5 Jansma, Ariana            11 Calvin C/Sd            5-00.00  
  5 McPherson, Kimmy          11 Mt Carmel              5-00.00  
  5 Rodriquez, Veronica       10 Mntn. Emp/ sd          5-00.00  
  9 McBride, Angelica          9 Serra                  4-10.00  
Flight B  
  1 Palacki, Tori             12 Rancho Berna           4-10.00  
  1 Ferkich, Kristen          12 Valhalla/ sd           4-10.00  
  1 Veeder, Hailey            10 Patrick Henr           4-10.00  
  1 Greenbaum, Rachel         10 Del Norte              4-10.00  
  1 Parker, Madison           12 Vally Cnt/ sd          4-10.00  
  6 Faulkner, Madison         11 Mission Hill           4-08.00  
  6 Marsh, Kelly              12 Rancho Berna           4-08.00  
  8 Reyante, Kayla             9 Bnta Vsta/ sd          4-06.00  
  8 Bateman, Kalah            10 Eastlake/ sd           4-06.00  
  8 Molenkamp, Paige           9 Rancho Berna           4-06.00  
 -- Feidelberg, Francesca     10 Del Norte                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight A  
  1 Thomson, Camryn           11 Poway                 12-05.00   Q
  2 Cervantes, Mia            11 Poway                 11-11.00   Q
  3 Callahan, Ashley           9 Rancho Berna          11-11.00   Q
  4 Adamiec, Katerina         10 Poway                 11-05.00  
  5 Ray, Mikayla              11 Rancho Berna          11-05.00  
  6 Stone, Gina               12 Poway                 11-05.00  
  7 Burkhardt, Isabella       12 Del Norte             10-11.00  
  7 Sanudo-Thomas, Camila     11 San Psqul/ sd         10-11.00  
  7 Best, Kimika              11 Torrey Pines          10-11.00  
 10 Ramirez, Sonsoles         12 Torrey Pines          10-05.00  
 11 Ritter, Maddie             9 Westview              10-05.00  
 12 Sebastiani, Abrianna      10 University C           9-11.00  
Flight B  
  1 Fisher, Alyssa            11 San Dieguito          10-05.00  
  2 Heffron, Faith            10 Scripps Ranc          10-05.00  
  3 Grudman, Maya              9 Sage Creek            10-05.00  
  4 Masser-Frye, Madeleine    12 University C           9-11.00  
  5 Steenstra, Nanette        11 Calvin C/Sd            9-05.00  
  6 Rogers, Rebecca           10 University C           9-05.00  
  7 McKeever, Alyssa          10 Vally Cnt/ sd          8-11.00  
  8 States, Leah              10 Mt Carmel              8-11.00  
  9 Niknafs, Avin             12 Point Loma             8-11.00  
 10 Rogers, Vanessa           10 University C           8-11.00  
 11 Leon, Sierra              12 El Capitn/ sd          8-05.00  
 -- Sanders, Claire           12 Calvin C/Sd                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight A  
  1 Hickey, Alysah            11 Coronado              19-10.50   2.2  Q
  2 Harrison, Kiara           12 Mt Miguel/ sd         18-07.75   1.8  Q
  3 Spizewski, Vanessa        12 Rnch Buna/ sd         18-05.50   2.2  Q
  4 Scott, Jazmine            11 Gompers Prep          18-05.25   1.2  Q
  5 Cross, Mya                12 Steele Canyon/sd      18-05.00   2.5  Q
  6 Bowman, Megan             11 Torrey Pines          18-00.50   1.9 
  7 Brown, Alexxis            10 Westview              17-09.25   2.8 
  8 Hardyway, Kalani          10 Oceanside/sd          17-05.25   1.1 
  9 Haydel, Joie Lynn         12 El Camino/sd          16-08.00   3.4 
Flight B  
  1 Manivone, Jacqueline      12 Scripps Ranc          18-01.75   2.1 
  2 Nenninger, Paola          11 Mater Dei/ sd         17-01.75   2.2 
  3 Andree, Elena             12 University C          16-11.25   2.0 
  4 Morales, Liliana          11 Our Lady of           16-10.75   1.8 
  5 Robinson, Aasia           12 El Camino/sd          16-09.00   2.1 
  6 Grant- Williams, Ruthie   11 Coronado              16-08.50   0.2 
  7 Miltenberger, Kelsey      12 Rnch Buna/ sd         16-05.50   2.3 
  8 Manson, Cimone            12 Eastlake/ sd          16-01.50   1.9 
  9 Desany, Emma               9 Clairemont            15-10.25   1.0 
 10 Heckman, Sadie            10 Point Loma            15-09.00   3.9 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight A  
  1 Scott, Jazmine            11 Gompers Prep          39-02.75   0.6  Q
  2 Johnson, Alani            12 Otay Ranch/ sd        37-05.00   1.8  Q
  3 Hardyway, Kalani          10 Oceanside/sd          37-03.75   2.6  Q
  4 Cany, Jade                12 Torrey Pines          37-02.00   1.8 
  5 Cross, Mya                12 Steele Canyon/sd      36-06.50   2.8 
  6 Nenninger, Paola          11 Mater Dei/ sd         36-02.50   2.0 
  6 Spielberger, Antoinette   12 Vally Cnt/ sd         36-02.50   1.7 
  8 Andree, Elena             12 University C          36-01.50   2.1 
 -- Thompson, Dejanae         12 Morse                       ND   NWI 
Flight B  
  1 Powell, Anna-Kaye         10 El Camino/sd          36-04.75   1.0 
  2 Morales, Liliana          11 Our Lady of           36-02.50   1.9 
  3 Heckman, Sadie            10 Point Loma            35-11.75   2.0 
  4 Chao, Genevieve           11 Point Loma            35-07.00   2.0 
  5 Haydel, Joie Lynn         12 El Camino/sd          35-02.25   1.5 
  6 Adamiec, Katerina         10 Poway                 34-04.25   3.6 
  7 Reyante, Kayla             9 Bnta Vsta/ sd         34-01.50   2.1 
  8 Marsh, Kelly              12 Rancho Berna          32-10.50   4.2 
 -- Manson, Cimone            12 Eastlake/ sd                ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Ambulatory
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight A  
  1 Austin, Taylor            12 Canyon Crest          14-11.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tuilefano, Nu'u           12 El Camino/sd          40-02.00   Q
  2 Atuatasi, Brandy           9 West Hlls/ sd         39-03.00   Q
  3 Gommel, Jolene            12 Mission Hill          37-05.00   Q
  4 Srioudom, Angel           11 University C          36-10.00  
  5 McNairy, Kaylah            9 San Diego             36-07.00  
  6 Mitchell, Kyrasani        10 San Diego             36-03.00  
  7 Laban, Taupoulemutaalofa  11 Rnch Buna/ sd         36-00.00  
  8 Mbamo, Savannah            9 Rancho Berna          34-06.00  
  9 Hiatt, Natalia            10 Rnch Buna/ sd         33-04.00  
Flight B  
  1 Allums, Ashley            11 Poway                 37-02.00  
  2 Stiffler, Kaylee          11 Cathedral Ca          35-00.50  
  3 Huggins, Katie            12 Julian/ sd            34-11.50  
  3 Atuatasi, Briana          12 West Hlls/ sd         34-11.50  
  5 Davis, Natoya             11 Castle Pk/ sd         34-04.00  
  6 Sterling, Michaela        11 Clairemont            34-02.00  
  7 White, Peyton             11 Ramona/ sd            33-09.00  
  8 West, Ajahnei             12 Chula Vsta/ sd        30-09.50  
  9 Nichols, Miranda           9 El Capitn/ sd         30-07.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight A  
  1 Tuilefano, Nu'u           12 El Camino/sd            139-08   Q
  2 Atuatasi, Brandy           9 West Hlls/ sd           135-00   Q
  3 Cornwall, Lindy           12 Poway                   134-00   Q
  4 Cruz, Kiera               11 Mission Hill            131-08  
  5 Allums, Ashley            11 Poway                   122-10  
  6 Booker, Lelicia            9 Cathedral Ca            120-00  
  7 Gommel, Jolene            12 Mission Hill            114-04  
  8 Samson, Devyn             12 West Hlls/ sd           112-03  
  9 Mitchell, Kyrasani        10 San Diego               112-02  
Flight B  
  1 Perez, Victoria           11 Coronado                117-03  
  2 Gordon, Kerri             11 Mt Miguel/ sd           113-11  
  3 Wyatt, Jordyn              9 Patrick Henr            108-09  
  4 Stiffler, Kaylee          11 Cathedral Ca            105-09  
  5 Atuatasi, Briana          12 West Hlls/ sd           105-03  
  6 Montler, Christine        11 Valhalla/ sd            102-03  
  7 Koufou, Nicole            12 Oceanside/sd            101-02  
  8 Mbamo, Savannah            9 Rancho Berna             98-10  
  8 Sanders, Jamie            10 West Hlls/ sd            98-10  
 -- Srioudom, Angel           11 University C                ND